Find all trains running between Dhanbad Junction (DHN) and Kamakhya Junction (KYQ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dhanbad Junction - Kamakhya Junction route.

Train No. 15662, Kyq Rnc Express is the only direct train between Kamakhya Junction and Dhanbad Junction. Kyq Rnc Express leaves Kamakhya Junction on to reach Dhanbad Junction on .

KYQ to DHN Distance 1030 Km
Travel Time 22Hrs 52 Mins
Trains run on Tue

Trains From Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) and Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Train departs from Kamakhya Junction to Dhanbad Junction On Tuesday. Given below is the list of all the Dhanbad Junction - Kamakhya Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 14:00 We Kamakhya Junction 09:50 Th Adra Junction   19 hours 50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Ranchi Junction 12:00 Tu Kamakhya Junction 10:15 We Dhanbad Junction   22 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1915
  • 3A: ₹ 1335
  • SL: ₹ 495
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 14:00 We Kamakhya Junction 09:50 Th Adra Junction   19 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3140
  • 2A: ₹ 1860
  • 3A: ₹ 1310
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram 15:20 Mo Kamakhya Junction 11:29 Tu Joychandi Pahar Junction   20 hours 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1815
  • 3A: ₹ 1265
  • SL: ₹ 470
15630 Nagaon Express Silghat Town to Tambaram 15:20 Fr Kamakhya Junction 11:28 Sa Joychandi Pahar Junction   20 hours 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3060
  • 2A: ₹ 1815
  • 3A: ₹ 1265
  • SL: ₹ 470
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Weekly Express Dibrugarh to Jhajha 18:00 Th Kamakhya Junction 15:25 Fr Chittaranjan   21 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1865
  • 3A: ₹ 1300
  • SL: ₹ 480
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya Junction to Puri 19:05 Su Kamakhya Junction 16:35 Mo Adra Junction   21 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1815
  • 3A: ₹ 1265
  • SL: ₹ 470

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 11:43 Su Guwahati 09:50 Mo Adra Junction   22 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1865
  • 3A: ₹ 1300
  • SL: ₹ 480
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special New Tinsukia Junction to Tambaram 15:45 Mo Rangiya Junction 11:26 Tu Joychandi Pahar Junction   19 hours 41 minutes

* Kamakhya Junction to Dhanbad Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kamakhya Junction

More routes from Dhanbad Junction