Find all trains running between Sengottai (SCT) and Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sengottai - Vriddhachalam Junction route.

.

VRI to SCT Distance 460 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) and Sengottai (SCT)

Every day train departs from Vriddhachalam Junction to Sengottai. Given below is the list of all the Sengottai - Vriddhachalam Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06181 Silambu Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Sengottai 23:47 Th, Fr & Sa Vriddhachalam Junction 09:00 Su, Fr & Sa Sengottai   9 hours 13 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16181 Silambu Express Chennai Egmore to Sengottai 00:07 Su, Tu & Th Vriddhachalam Junction 09:50 Su, Tu & Th Sengottai   9 hours 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1795
  • 2A: ₹ 1070
  • 3A: ₹ 755
  • SL: ₹ 280
12661 Pothigai Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Sengottai 00:22 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 08:50 Daily Sengottai   8 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1100
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 305
16101 Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Express Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction 20:07 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 04:45 Daily Sengottai   8 hours 38 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 745
  • SL: ₹ 275

* Vriddhachalam Junction to Sengottai ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Vriddhachalam Junction

More routes from Sengottai