List of all trains passing through Vridhachalam Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Vridhachalam Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Vridhachalam Junction etc...

Trains to Vridhachalam Junction Station - List of Vridhachalam Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Vridhachalam Junction, Trains from Vridhachalam Junction and Trains passing through the Vridhachalam Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Vridhachalam Junction Station and other information like Vridhachalam Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22154 Salem Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 23:55
00:05 Daily
Salem Junction
Chennai Egmore
12661 Pothigai Express 00:21
00:22 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
12654 Tiruchi Express 00:30
00:32 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
12638 Pandian Express 00:45
00:47 Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
12637 Pandian Express 00:50
00:52 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
12668 Chennai Express 01:25
01:27 Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Egmore
16182 Silambu Express 01:37
01:39 Mo, We & Fr
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
12662 Pothigai Express 01:53
01:55 Daily
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
22153 Chennai Egmore Salem Super Fast Express 02:05
02:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Salem Junction
12634 Kanyakumari Express 02:23
02:25 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chennai Egmore
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 02:40
02:42 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
12632 Nellai Express 02:45
02:47 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
12653 Tiruchirapalli - Mangalore Express 02:50
02:52 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 03:18
03:20 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
12694 Pearl City Express 03:31
03:32 Daily
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
16724 Anantapuri Express 03:43
03:45 Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
11043 Madurai Express 03:50
03:52 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
16573 Puducherry Express 04:20
04:30 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Pondicherry
12641 Tirukkural Express 05:03
05:05 Th & Sa
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12651 Sampark Kranti 05:03
05:05 Su & Tu
Madurai Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
76847 Vriddhachalam - Salem Passenger 00:00
06:00 Daily
Vridhachalam Junction
Salem Junction
76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger 00:00
06:00 Daily
Vridhachalam Junction
Tiruchirapalli
76841 Cuddalore Port - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger 07:23
07:25 Daily
Tirupadripuliyur
Tiruchirapalli
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 07:28
07:30 Mo
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 07:40
07:50 Sa
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
12606 Pallavan Express 08:28
08:30 Daily
Karaikkudi Junction
Chennai Egmore
56513 Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger 09:50
10:00 Daily
Karaikal
Bangalore City Junction
56806 Tiruchirappalli Cuddalore Port Passenger 09:55
10:00 Daily
Madurai Junction
Villupuram Junction
12636 Vaigai Express 10:38
10:40 Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 11:43
11:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
76849 Vriddhachalam - Salem Passenger 00:00
13:40 Daily
Vridhachalam Junction
Salem Junction
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 15:44
15:46 Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16351 Nagarcoil Express 16:00
16:02 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
56514 Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger 16:10
16:20 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Karaikal
12635 Vaigai Express 16:35
16:37 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
56805 Cuddalore Port Tiruchirappalli Passenger 16:43
16:45 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Madurai Junction
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 16:43
16:45 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
12664 Howrah Express 17:50
17:52 Tu & Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 17:50
17:52 Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 18:15
18:17 Sa
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 18:40
18:50 Th
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
12605 Pallavan Express 18:55
18:57 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikkudi Junction
76842 Tiruchchirapalli - Cuddalore Port Passenger 18:58
19:00 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Tirupadripuliyur
16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 20:05
20:07 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12633 Kanyakumari Express 20:40
20:42 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 21:10
21:12 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
12642 Thirukkural Express 21:40
21:42 Su & Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
12652 T N Sampark Kranti 21:55
21:57 We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madurai Junction
06004 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 22:13
22:15 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 22:18
22:20 Sa
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12667 Nagercoil Express 22:23
22:25 Th
Chennai Egmore
Nagercoil Junction
22657 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express 22:23
22:25 Mo, Tu & We
Tambaram
Nagercoil Junction
06003 Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Special Fare Special 22:25
22:27 Fr
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
12693 Pearl City Express 22:58
23:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
16574 Yesvantpur Express 23:00
23:15 Sa
Pondicherry
Yesvantpur Junction
12631 Nellai Express 23:15
23:17 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 23:20
23:22 Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
16723 Anantapuri Express 23:35
23:37 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 23:50
23:52 Mo & Fr
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12665 Kannyakumari Express 23:50
23:52 Tu
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
16181 Silambu Express 23:50
23:52 We & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai

Nearest Airports to Vridhachalam Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Vridhachalam Junction and Vridhachalam Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Neyveli Airport - (24.61 Km / 15.29 Miles)
  2. Pondicherry Airport - (75.16 Km / 46.7 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Vridhachalam Junction by train, get complete information about Vridhachalam Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Vridhachalam Junction, distance to Vridhachalam Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Vridhachalam Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Vridhachalam Junction Station Location Map

You may like: