Find all trains running between Villupuram Junction (VM) and Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Villupuram Junction - Vriddhachalam Junction route.

.

VRI to VM Distance 54.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) and Villupuram Junction (VM)

Every day train departs from Vriddhachalam Junction to Villupuram Junction. Given below is the list of all the Villupuram Junction - Vriddhachalam Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02638 Pandian Covid 19 Special Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore 01:22 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 02:10 Daily Villupuram Junction   48 minutes
06182 Silambu Covid 19 Special Sengottai to Chennai Egmore 01:37 Su, Mo & Sa Vriddhachalam Junction 02:25 Su, Mo & Sa Villupuram Junction   48 minutes
02634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Super Fast Special Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore 02:17 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 03:10 Daily Villupuram Junction   53 minutes
02694 Pearl City Covid 19 Special Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore 03:25 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 04:15 Daily Villupuram Junction   50 minutes
02606 Tiruchchirappalli Chengalpattu Covid 19 Special Karaikkudi Junction to Chennai Egmore 08:30 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 09:15 Daily Villupuram Junction   45 minutes
02636 Madurai Villupuram Covid 19 Intercity Super Fast Special Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore 11:03 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 11:47 Daily Villupuram Junction   44 minutes
02664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special Tiruchirappalli to Howrah Junction 17:52 Tu & Fr Vriddhachalam Junction 19:00 Tu & Fr Villupuram Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22154 Salem Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore 00:05 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 00:53 Daily Villupuram Junction   48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12654 Rock Fort Super Fast Express Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Egmore 00:32 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 01:35 Daily Villupuram Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12638 Pandian Super Fast Express Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore 00:47 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 01:50 Daily Villupuram Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22658 Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Super Fast Express Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram 01:27 We, Th & Fr Vriddhachalam Junction 02:20 We, Th & Fr Villupuram Junction   53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12668 Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore 01:27 Sa Vriddhachalam Junction 02:20 Sa Villupuram Junction   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16182 Silambu Express Sengottai to Chennai Egmore 01:39 Mo, We & Fr Vriddhachalam Junction 02:35 Mo, We & Fr Villupuram Junction   56 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12662 Pothigai Super Fast Express Sengottai to Chennai Egmore 01:55 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 03:00 Daily Villupuram Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Superfast Express Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore 02:25 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 03:15 Daily Villupuram Junction   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12632 Nellai Superfast Express Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore 02:47 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 03:48 Daily Villupuram Junction   1 hour 1 minute
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore 03:20 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 04:08 Daily Villupuram Junction   48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore 03:32 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 04:28 Daily Villupuram Junction   56 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16724 Ananthapuri Express Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore 03:45 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 04:50 Daily Villupuram Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16573 Yesvantpur Puducherry Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Puducherry 04:30 Sa Vriddhachalam Junction 06:15 Sa Villupuram Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:05 Su & Tu Vriddhachalam Junction 05:50 Su & Tu Villupuram Junction   45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12641 Thirukkural Super Fast Express Kanniyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:05 Th & Sa Vriddhachalam Junction 05:53 Th & Sa Villupuram Junction   48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16858 Mangaluru Puducherry Express Mangaluru Central to Puducherry 07:30 Mo Vriddhachalam Junction 08:40 Mo Villupuram Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16856 Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Express Mangaluru Central to Puducherry 07:50 Sa Vriddhachalam Junction 08:40 Sa Villupuram Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12606 Pallavan Superfast Express Karaikkudi Junction to Chennai Egmore 08:30 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 09:23 Daily Villupuram Junction   53 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • CC: ₹ 315
56806 Madurai Villupuram Passenger Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction 10:00 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 11:45 Daily Villupuram Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
12636 Vaigai Superfast Express Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore 10:50 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 11:48 Daily Villupuram Junction   58 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • CC: ₹ 315
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:46 Su & Th Vriddhachalam Junction 16:40 Su & Th Villupuram Junction   54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction 16:15 Th Vriddhachalam Junction 17:05 Th Villupuram Junction   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore 16:45 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 17:35 Daily Villupuram Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 50
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express Tiruchirappalli to Howrah Junction 17:52 Tu & Fr Vriddhachalam Junction 19:00 Tu & Fr Villupuram Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction 17:52 Sa Vriddhachalam Junction 19:00 Sa Villupuram Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11044 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:20 Sa Vriddhachalam Junction 23:30 Sa Villupuram Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16102 Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Express Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore 23:22 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 00:20 Daily Villupuram Junction   58 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16160 Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express Mangaluru Central to Chennai Egmore 23:55 Daily Vriddhachalam Junction 01:00 Daily Villupuram Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 50
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Vriddhachalam Junction to Villupuram Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Vriddhachalam Junction

More routes from Villupuram Junction