Find all trains running between Chitradurga (CTA) and Yesvantpur Junction (YPR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Junction route.

.

YPR to CTA Distance 310 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) and Chitradurga (CTA)

Every day train departs from Yesvantpur Junction to Chitradurga. Given below is the list of all the Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06229 Mysuru Varanasi Festival Special Mysuru City Junction to Varanasi Junction 10:30 Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction 14:48 Tu & Th Chitradurga   4 hours 18 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06243 KSR Bengaluru Hosapete Intercity Express Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hosapete Junction 05:12 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 10:13 Daily Chitradurga   5 hours 1 minute
56519 KSR Bengaluru Chikjajur Chitradurga Link Passenger Yesvantpur Junction to Chitradurga 07:25 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 15:15 Daily Chitradurga   7 hours 50 minutes
16229 Mysuru Varanasi Express Mysuru City Junction to Varanasi Junction 10:25 Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction 15:28 Tu & Th Chitradurga   5 hours 3 minutes
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 11:30 Su Yesvantpur Junction 16:28 Su Chitradurga   4 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 795
  • 3A: ₹ 560
  • SL: ₹ 210
82653 Yesvantpur Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction 11:30 Th Yesvantpur Junction 15:44 Th Chitradurga   4 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 715
  • SL: ₹ 265
06521 Yesvantpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction 11:30 Th Yesvantpur Junction 15:39 Th Chitradurga   4 hours 9 minutes
06207 Yesvantpur Hosapete Overnight Express Special Yesvantpur Junction to Hosapete Junction 20:25 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 01:38 Daily Chitradurga   5 hours 13 minutes
56909 KSR Bengaluru Hosapete Fast Passenger KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hosapete Junction 20:32 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 02:38 Daily Chitradurga   6 hours 6 minutes

* Yesvantpur Junction to Chitradurga ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Yesvantpur Junction

More routes from Chitradurga