Given below is details about Train Number 03034, GORAKHPUR HOWRAH WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation In view of poor patronization, Train No:03034 Katihar – Howrah Daily Special will be temporarily discontinued with effect from 22.05.2021 till further advice. [1]
  • Restoration For the sake of convenience of passengers, Railway has decided to restore the services of Train No:03034 Katihar-Howrah Special Daily from Katihar with effect from (Journey commencing on) 19.06.2021 [2]
Train No.03034, Gorakhpur Howrah Weekly Special Fare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance263 miles / 420 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Katihar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Howrah Weekly Special Fare Special, Train number 03034. Timing of Gorakhpur Howrah Weekly Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katihar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar Starts 15:30 NA Origin Daily
2. LAV Labha Bihar 15:56 15:58 2min 23 Km Daily
3. HCR Harischandrapur West Bengal 16:22 16:24 2min 36 Km Daily
4. BKRD Bhaluka Road West Bengal 16:34 16:36 2min 46 Km Daily
5. SM Samsi West Bengal 16:48 16:50 2min 56 Km Daily
6. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 17:50 18:00 10min 91 Km Daily
7. GZM Gour Malda West Bengal 18:12 18:13 1min 99 Km Daily
8. JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal 18:19 18:20 1min 104 Km Daily
9. KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal 18:28 18:33 5min 111 Km Daily
10. CMX Chamagram West Bengal 18:40 18:41 1min 119 Km Daily
11. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 18:53 19:00 7min 125 Km Daily
12. DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal 19:22 19:27 5min 138 Km Daily
13. BDBP Basudebpur Bihar 19:34 19:35 1min 145 Km Daily
14. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 19:40 19:45 5min 148 Km Daily
15. SPLE Sujnipara West Bengal 19:55 19:56 1min 154 Km Daily
16. AHN Ahiran West Bengal 20:05 20:06 1min 161 Km Daily
17. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 20:12 20:17 5min 168 Km Daily
18. GALE Gankar West Bengal 20:25 20:26 1min 174 Km Daily
19. MGLE Manigram West Bengal 20:33 20:34 1min 182 Km Daily
20. ACLE Azimganj City West Bengal 21:45 21:46 1min 202 Km Daily
21. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 21:55 22:05 10min 203 Km Daily
22. LCAE Lalbagh Court Road West Bengal 22:12 22:13 1min 210 Km Daily
23. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 22:20 22:21 1min 217 Km Daily
24. BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal 22:44 22:45 1min 245 Km Daily
25. TYAE Tenya West Bengal 22:56 22:57 1min 252 Km Daily
26. SALE Salar West Bengal 23:03 23:04 1min 259 Km Daily
27. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 23:52 23:57 5min 276 Km Daily
28. PSAE Purbasthali West Bengal 00:27 00:28 1min 307 Km Daily
29. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 00:35 00:37 2min 315 Km Daily
30. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 02:45 02:55 10min 380 Km Daily
31. SHE Seoraphuli Junction West Bengal 03:14 03:15 1min 397 Km Daily
32. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 04:20 Ends 420 Km Daily

Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03034, Gorakhpur Howrah Weekly Special Fare Special. This train operates between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Howrah Weekly Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction is 263 miles or 420 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction

Train No. 03034, Gorakhpur Howrah Weekly Special Fare Special KIR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03034, GORAKHPUR HOWRAH WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR HOWRAH WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:03034 Katihar-Howrah Special Journey commencing o­n 14.05.2021 to 18.05.2021 will be cancelled [3]
  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:03034 Katihar-Howrah Special (J.C.O. 06.05.2021 to 13.05.2021) will remain cancelled [4]

References

  • Discontinuation of Services of Some Special Trains
  • Restoration of ER’s Mail/express Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains