Given below is details about Train Number 02751, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED JAMMU TAWI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02751, Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1315 miles / 2104 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special, Train number 02751. Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 11:05 NA Origin Fr
2. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 11:45 11:50 5min 30 Km Fr
3. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 12:59 13:00 1min 111 Km Fr
4. WHM Washim Maharashtra 13:49 13:50 1min 158 Km Fr
5. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 15:50 16:00 10min 240 Km Fr
6. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 17:03 17:05 2min 329 Km Fr
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:40 22:45 5min 679 Km Fr
8. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 00:10 00:20 10min 765 Km Sa
9. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:15 02:18 3min 909 Km Sa
10. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:10 10min 1062 Km Sa
11. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2min 1161 Km Sa
12. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 06:45 06:50 5min 1279 Km Sa
13. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:25 07:27 2min 1332 Km Sa
14. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 10:10 10:25 15min 1473 Km Sa
15. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 13:25 13:30 5min 1671 Km Sa
16. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 13:50 13:52 2min 1699 Km Sa
17. PTA Patiala Punjab 14:18 14:20 2min 1724 Km Sa
18. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 15:55 16:10 15min 1777 Km Sa
19. MET Malerkotla Punjab 16:24 16:26 2min 1794 Km Sa
20. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 18:00 18:25 25min 1839 Km Sa
21. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 19:15 19:20 5min 1891 Km Sa
22. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 21:10 21:15 5min 2004 Km Sa
23. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 23:05 Ends 2104 Km Sa

Hazur Sahib Nanded to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02751, Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi is 1315 miles or 2104 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 02751, Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special NED to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02751, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED JAMMU TAWI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the HAZUR SAHIB NANDED JAMMU TAWI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.