Given below is details about Train Number 02752, JAMMU TAWI HAZUR SAHIB NANDED HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02752, Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1315 miles / 2104 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special, Train number 02752. Timing of Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 05:45 NA Origin Su
2. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 07:40 07:45 5min 100 Km Su
3. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 09:37 09:42 5min 212 Km Su
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 10:40 10:50 10min 265 Km Su
5. MET Malerkotla Punjab 11:21 11:23 2min 310 Km Su
6. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 11:48 11:50 2min 327 Km Su
7. PTA Patiala Punjab 12:38 12:40 2min 379 Km Su
8. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 13:05 13:07 2min 405 Km Su
9. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 13:55 14:05 10min 433 Km Su
10. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 17:05 17:20 15min 631 Km Su
11. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 771 Km Su
12. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 19:35 19:40 5min 825 Km Su
13. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:18 21:20 2min 943 Km Su
14. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:50 23:00 10min 1042 Km Su
15. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:50 00:53 3min 1194 Km Mo
16. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 02:40 02:50 10min 1339 Km Mo
17. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:15 04:20 5min 1424 Km Mo
18. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 08:58 09:00 2min 1775 Km Mo
19. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 10:50 11:00 10min 1864 Km Mo
20. WHM Washim Maharashtra 12:19 12:20 1min 1945 Km Mo
21. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 13:04 13:05 1min 1993 Km Mo
22. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 14:35 14:40 5min 2073 Km Mo
23. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 15:50 Ends 2104 Km Mo

Jammu Tawi to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02752, Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 1315 miles or 2104 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 02752, Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special JAT to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02752, JAMMU TAWI HAZUR SAHIB NANDED HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the JAMMU TAWI HAZUR SAHIB NANDED HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.