Timetable of 20 trains passing through Castle Rock railway station (station code: CLR) Uttara Kannada, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Castle Rock station. Castle Rock is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Castle Rock is Kulem railway station (QLM), Goa which is about 13 kms away.

Trains to Castle Rock & Train Timing

2 passenger trains & 16 express trains stop at Castle Rock station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02780 Goa Covid 19 Special 03:20 03:25 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
02779 Goa Covid 19 Special 17:35 17:40 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
51405 Miraj Castle Rock Passenger 23:45 Dest. Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Castle Rock Castle Rock
07340 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 01:20 01:25 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Weekly Special 01:25 01:35 Fr Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Express 01:25 01:35 Fr Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17316 Velankanni Vasco da gama Weekly Express 01:25 01:35 Th Velankanni Velankanni Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
07339 Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Covid 19 Special 02:20 02:25 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Express 02:25 02:30 Mo & We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12780 Goa Express 03:05 03:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
51406 Castle Rock Miraj Passenger Origin 05:40 Daily Castle Rock Castle Rock Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
18048 Amaravati Express 09:20 09:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
11097 Poorna Express 09:20 09:30 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
17311 MGR Chennai Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express 09:25 09:30 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
18047 Amaravati Express 11:30 11:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Express 11:30 11:35 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
17315 Vasco da gama Velankanni Weekly Express 11:30 11:35 Mo Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Velankanni Velankanni
07420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Weekly Special 12:00 12:05 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
11098 Poorna Express 16:25 16:30 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
17312 Vasco da gama MGR Chennai Weekly Express 17:05 17:10 Th Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12779 Goa Express 17:38 17:40 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17310 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Express 23:50 23:55 Mo & Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Castle Rock Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Castle Rock and Castle Rock Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabolim Airport - (53.79 Km / 33.43 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (59.67 Km / 37.08 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Castle Rock by train, get complete information about Castle Rock train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Castle Rock Railway Station, distance to Castle Rock from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Castle Rock.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Castle Rock Station Location Map