Find all trains running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) and Chandigarh Junction (CDG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Amritsar Junction - Chandigarh Junction route.

There are 13 direct trains from Chandigarh Junction to Amritsar Junction which includes 6 daily trains and 6 weekly trains.

CDG to ASR Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chandigarh Junction (CDG) and Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Every day train departs from Chandigarh Junction to Amritsar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Amritsar Junction - Chandigarh Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04663 Rudrapur City Beas Special Dehradun to Amritsar Junction 02:38 Th Chandigarh Junction 08:15 Th Amritsar Junction   5 hours 37 minutes
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 03:13 Mo, We, Th & Sa Chandigarh Junction 07:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Amritsar Junction   4 hours 42 minutes
12411 Chandigarh Amritsar Intercity Express Chandigarh Junction to Amritsar Junction 06:40 Daily Chandigarh Junction 11:30 Daily Amritsar Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 125
  • CC: ₹ 445
04561 Chandigarh Amritsar Super Fast Intercity Special Chandigarh Junction to Amritsar Junction 06:40 Daily Chandigarh Junction 11:30 Daily Amritsar Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction 07:35 Mo Chandigarh Junction 14:45 Mo Amritsar Junction   7 hours 10 minutes
05531 Saharsa Delhi Special Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction 08:00 Mo Chandigarh Junction 14:40 Mo Amritsar Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
04683 Lal Kuan Amritsar Special Lal Kuan Junction to Amritsar Junction 09:50 Su Chandigarh Junction 15:00 Su Amritsar Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
14615 Lalkuan Amritsar Express Lal Kuan Junction to Amritsar Junction 09:50 Su Chandigarh Junction 15:15 Su Amritsar Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
09025 Bandra Ghazipur City Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction 11:05 Tu Chandigarh Junction 16:00 Tu Amritsar Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
02925 Paschim Express Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction 15:40 Daily Chandigarh Junction 20:05 Daily Amritsar Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
02715 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction 15:45 Daily Chandigarh Junction 20:35 Daily Amritsar Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
12241 Chandigarh Amritsar Super Fast Express Chandigarh Junction to Amritsar Junction 16:50 Daily Chandigarh Junction 21:25 Daily Amritsar Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 125
  • CC: ₹ 445
04541 Chandigarh Amritsar Super Fast Intercity Special Chandigarh Junction to Amritsar Junction 16:50 Daily Chandigarh Junction 21:25 Daily Amritsar Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
04538 Nangal Dam Amritsar Express Special Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction 08:46 Daily Kurali 13:05 Daily Amritsar Junction   4 hours 19 minutes
14506 Nangal Dam Amritsar Express Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction 08:46 Daily Kurali 13:20 Daily Amritsar Junction   4 hours 34 minutes

* Chandigarh Junction to Amritsar Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Chandigarh Junction

More routes from Amritsar Junction