Timetable of 42 trains passing through Dharmapuri railway station (station code: DPJ) Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Dharmapuri station. Dharmapuri is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby stations are Bommidi (BQI) (19 kms) and Buddireddipatti (BDY) (20 kms)

Trains to Dharmapuri & Train Timing

23 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Dharmapuri station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
76553 KSR Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU 21:40 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Dharmapuri Dharmapuri
06277 Yesvantpur Dharmapuri DEMU Special 21:35 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dharmapuri Dharmapuri
01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special 00:28 00:30 Mo, Th & Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express 00:28 00:30 Mo, Th & Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST Specialfare Ganpati Special 00:29 00:30 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express 00:34 00:35 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express 00:43 00:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
01013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Covid 19 Special 00:43 00:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06231 Mysore City Udaipur City Special 02:14 02:15 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16231 Mayiladuturai Mysuru Express 02:14 02:15 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06235 Tuticorin Mysuru Festival Special 02:48 02:50 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16235 Tuticorin Mysuru Express 02:48 02:50 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06538 Kannur Yesvantpur Festival Special 03:28 03:30 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express 03:28 03:30 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12648 Kongu Express 03:59 04:00 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16574 Puducherry Yesvantpur Weekly Express 04:18 04:20 Su Puducherry Puducherry Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
76554 Dharmapuri KSR Bengaluru DEMU Origin 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dharmapuri Dharmapuri KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06278 Dharmapuri Yesvantpur DEMU Special Origin 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dharmapuri Dharmapuri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17236 Nagercoil KSR Bengaluru Express 05:28 05:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07236 Nagercoil K S R Bengaluru Express Special 05:28 05:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12258 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 05:58 06:00 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
56241 Salem Yesvantpur Passenger 06:42 06:43 Daily Salem Junction Salem Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Special 08:33 08:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express 08:38 08:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56514 KSR Bengaluru Karaikal Fast Passenger 10:09 10:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karaikal Karaikal
01014 Karmali Panvel Special 12:32 12:34 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express 12:43 12:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56513 Karaikal KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger 14:50 14:55 Daily Karaikal Karaikal KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Special 16:38 16:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 16:38 16:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express 18:53 18:55 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
56242 Yesvantpur Salem Passenger 19:04 19:05 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Salem Junction Salem Junction
17235 KSR Bengaluru Nagercoil Express 19:58 20:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
07235 K S R Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Special 19:58 20:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Festival Special 21:48 21:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
16232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Express 21:56 21:58 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
06537 Yesvantpur Kannur Festival Special 22:51 22:52 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
16527 Yesvantpur Kannur Express 22:51 22:52 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
12257 Yesvantpur Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 23:33 23:35 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16573 Yesvantpur Puducherry Weekly Express 23:33 23:35 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puducherry Puducherry
16236 Mysuru Tuticorin Express 23:53 23:55 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
06236 Mysuru Tuticorin Festival Special 23:53 23:55 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Dharmapuri Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dharmapuri and Dharmapuri Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Salem Airport - (39.47 Km / 24.53 Miles)
  2. Bengaluru International Airport - (128.73 Km / 79.99 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dharmapuri by train, get complete information about Dharmapuri train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dharmapuri Railway Station, distance to Dharmapuri from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dharmapuri.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dharmapuri Station Location Map