List of all trains passing through Hisar Railway Station, Haryana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Hisar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Hisar etc...

Trains to Hisar - List of Hisar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Hisar, Trains from Hisar and Trains passing through the Hisar in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Hisar and other information like Hisar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02555 Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special 10:00 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar Junction
02556 Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 17:00 Daily Hisar Junction Gorakhpur Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09807 Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special 11:50 Dest. Mo, We, Th & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express 17:45 Dest. Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
02789 Secunderabad Hisar Covid 19 Special 18:35 Dest. Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
54606 Ludhiana Hisar Passenger 23:00 Dest. Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09791 Jaipur Hisar DEMU Special 13:40 Dest. Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
79701 Jaipur Hisar DEMU 13:40 Dest. Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19813 Kota Hisar Express 11:50 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
54602 Amritsar Hisar Passenger 02:35 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09215 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Special 12:30 Dest. Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
74835 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU 22:45 Dest. Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19807 Kota Jaipur Express 11:50 Dest. Mo, We, Th & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
02476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special 16:00 Dest. Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
54315 Rewari Hisar Passenger 01:55 Dest. Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
04897 Bikaner Hisar DEMU Special 00:50 Dest. Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
74833 Bikaner Hisar Dmu 00:50 Dest. Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
17037 Secunderabad Hisar Express 21:30 Dest. Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
54309 Delhi Hisar Passenger 14:00 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
04891 Degana Hisar DEMU Special 21:25 Dest. Daily Degana Junction Degana Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
54836 Rewari Hisar Passenger 22:05 Dest. Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
12555 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express 10:00 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
54043 Jind Hisar Passenger 00:40 Dest. Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
04836 Rewari Hisar Passenger Special 22:15 Dest. Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
54833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger 04:05 Dest. Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09813 Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special 11:50 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Weekly Super Fast Express 13:40 Dest. Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
04833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger Special 03:30 Dest. Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
54636 Ludhiana Hisar Passenger 15:10 Dest. Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09614 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 23:55 00:20 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 00:15 00:20 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
04834 Hisar Jaipur Passenger Special Origin 00:45 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
54601 Hisar Amritsar Passenger Origin 00:50 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express 00:15 01:00 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express 00:55 01:00 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
04718 Haridwar Bikaner Special 01:45 02:15 Su, We & Fr Haridwar Haridwar Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14718 Haridwar Bikaner Express 01:55 02:25 Su, We & Fr Haridwar Haridwar Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 02:20 02:30 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express 02:20 02:30 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04898 Hisar Bikaner DEMU Special Origin 02:50 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
74834 Hisar Bikaner DEMU Origin 02:50 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express 02:45 03:15 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09613 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 02:35 03:15 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 03:30 03:35 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
54310 Hisar Delhi Passenger Origin 03:40 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 03:40 04:10 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
54603 Hisar Ludhiana Passenger Origin 04:30 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
04717 Bikaner Haridwar Special 04:20 04:45 Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Haridwar Haridwar
14717 Bikaner Haridwar Express 04:20 04:45 Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Haridwar Haridwar
54044 Hisar Jind Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
14086 Sirsa Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Sirsa Sirsa Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge
74836 Hisar Jodhpur DEMU Origin 05:15 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04835 Hisar Rewari Passenger Special Origin 06:20 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04892 Hisar Degana DEMU Special Origin 06:30 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Degana Junction Degana Junction
54835 Hisar Rewari Passenger Origin 06:30 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04732 Bikaner - Shri Ganganagar Special 08:00 08:03 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04729 Rewari Fazilka Passenger Special 07:50 08:10 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
54752 Shri Ganganagar Rewari Passenger 08:00 08:13 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04734 Shri Ganganagar Rewari Special 07:35 08:20 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
54784 Rewari Fazilka Passenger 08:10 08:20 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
54605 Ratangarh Ludhiana Passenger 08:05 08:30 Daily Ratangarh Junction Ratangarh Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
14520 Kisan Express 09:30 09:35 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54632 Dhuri Sirsa Passenger 09:00 09:35 Daily Dhuri Junction Dhuri Junction Sirsa Sirsa
17038 Hisar Secunderabad Express Origin 10:05 Su & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
54634 Ludhiana Bhiwani Passenger 11:25 12:00 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
04782 Anupgarh Bathinda Passenger Special 12:35 12:40 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
54782 Rewari Bathinda Passenger 12:35 12:40 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Origin 12:50 We Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02790 Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special Origin 12:50 Su & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Special Origin 12:50 We Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
09027 Bandra Palitana Special Fare Super Fast Special 12:30 13:25 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
54633 Sirsa Ludhiana Passenger 13:35 13:45 Daily Sirsa Sirsa Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
79702 Hisar Jaipur DEMU Origin 14:00 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 13:55 14:05 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 14:00 14:05 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19027 Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 13:40 14:15 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09792 Hisar Jaipur DEMU Special Origin 14:20 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
54316 Hisar Rewari Passenger Origin 14:30 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
09028 Palitana Bandra Special Fare Super Fast Special 14:30 15:10 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09216 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Special Origin 15:10 Tu Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22916 Hisar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 15:45 Tu Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
54635 Hisar Ludhiana Passenger Origin 16:00 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
04733 Rewari Shri Ganganagar Special 16:05 16:15 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12556 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express Origin 16:15 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
04730 Fazilka Rewari Passenger Special 16:13 16:18 Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
54751 Rewari Shri Ganganagar Passenger 16:10 16:25 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19814 Hisar Kota Express Origin 16:35 Su, Tu & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
19808 Hisar Kota Express Origin 16:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
54783 Fazilka Rewari Passenger 16:15 17:00 Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
09814 Hisar Kota Covid 19 Special Origin 17:35 Su, Tu & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
09808 Hisar Kota Covid 19 Special Origin 17:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
04731 Shri Ganganagar - Bikaner Special 18:05 18:10 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
54631 Bhiwani Dhuri Passenger 17:40 18:10 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Dhuri Junction Dhuri Junction
19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express 18:00 18:25 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14519 Kisan Express 18:56 19:01 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
54604 Ludhiana Ratangarh Passenger 20:10 20:35 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Ratangarh Junction Ratangarh Junction
04781 Bathinda Anupgarh Passenger Special 20:50 21:00 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
54781 Bathinda Rewari Passenger 21:25 21:35 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
14085 Sirsa Express 22:41 22:51 Daily Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge Sirsa Sirsa
54834 Hisar Jaipur Passenger Origin 23:15 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction

Main Stations in Hisar

  1. Hisar Junction - HSR (5.3 Km / 3.3 Miles from Hisar)
  2. Satrod - STD (5.3 Km / 3.3 Miles from Hisar)

Nearest Airports to Hisar

Following are the nearest airports to Hisar and Hisar. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hissar Airport - (5.7 Km / 3.54 Miles)
  2. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (143.6 Km / 89.23 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hisar by train, get complete information about Hisar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hisar, distance to Hisar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hisar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Hisar Station Location Map