Timetable of 48 trains passing through Hosur railway station (station code: HSRA) Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Hosur station. Hosur is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Hosur is Krishnarajapuram railway station (KJM), Karnataka which is about 36 kms away. Another nearby station is Carmelaram railway station (CRLM), , Karnataka which is about 25 kms away.

Trains to Hosur & Train Timing

23 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Hosur station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
76523 Yesvantpur Hosur DEMU 16:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hosur Hosur
06261 KSR Bengaluru Hosur MEMU Special 11:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hosur Hosur
06260 Hosur Baiyyappanahalli MEMU Special 14:45 Dest. Daily Baiyyappanahali Baiyyappanahali Hosur Hosur
01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST Specialfare Ganpati Special 02:00 02:02 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express 02:08 02:10 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
12648 Kongu Express 02:08 02:10 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16231 Mayiladuturai Mysuru Express 03:43 03:45 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06231 Mysore City Udaipur City Special 03:43 03:45 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16235 Tuticorin Mysuru Express 04:43 04:45 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06235 Tuticorin Mysuru Festival Special 04:43 04:45 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06538 Kannur Yesvantpur Festival Special 05:08 05:10 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express 05:08 05:10 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16574 Puducherry Yesvantpur Weekly Express 05:59 06:00 Su Puducherry Puducherry Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06278 Dharmapuri Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06:29 06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dharmapuri Dharmapuri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
76554 Dharmapuri KSR Bengaluru DEMU 06:34 06:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dharmapuri Dharmapuri KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07236 Nagercoil K S R Bengaluru Express Special 07:08 07:10 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Special 07:14 07:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
17236 Nagercoil KSR Bengaluru Express 07:13 07:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express 07:19 07:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12258 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 07:28 07:30 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
56241 Salem Yesvantpur Passenger 08:29 08:30 Daily Salem Junction Salem Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
56514 KSR Bengaluru Karaikal Fast Passenger 08:30 08:32 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karaikal Karaikal
06259 Baiyyappanahalli Hosur MEMU Special Origin 12:00 Daily Hosur Hosur Baiyyappanahali Baiyyappanahali
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express 14:08 14:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01014 Karmali Panvel Special 14:08 14:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06262 Hosur KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Origin 16:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hosur Hosur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56513 Karaikal KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger 16:28 16:30 Daily Karaikal Karaikal KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56242 Yesvantpur Salem Passenger 17:31 17:33 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Salem Junction Salem Junction
76524 Hosur Yesvantpur DEMU Origin 17:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hosur Hosur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07235 K S R Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Special 18:08 18:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 18:13 18:15 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Special 18:13 18:15 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17235 KSR Bengaluru Nagercoil Express 18:23 18:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
76553 KSR Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU 19:35 19:36 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Dharmapuri Dharmapuri
06277 Yesvantpur Dharmapuri DEMU Special 19:40 19:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dharmapuri Dharmapuri
16232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Express 20:03 20:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
06232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Festival Special 20:03 20:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express 20:43 20:45 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06537 Yesvantpur Kannur Festival Special 21:08 21:10 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
16527 Yesvantpur Kannur Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
16573 Yesvantpur Puducherry Weekly Express 22:12 22:14 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puducherry Puducherry
12257 Yesvantpur Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 22:12 22:14 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16236 Mysuru Tuticorin Express 22:23 22:25 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
06236 Mysuru Tuticorin Festival Special 22:23 22:25 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express 22:53 22:55 Su, We & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special 22:53 22:55 Su, We & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
01013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Covid 19 Special 22:59 23:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
11013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express 23:14 23:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Hosur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Hosur and Hosur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (54.86 Km / 34.09 Miles)
  2. Salem Airport - (107.33 Km / 66.69 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hosur by train, get complete information about Hosur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hosur Railway Station, distance to Hosur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hosur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Hosur Station Location Map