Find all trains running between Gudivada Junction (GDV) and Machilipatnam (MTM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gudivada Junction - Machilipatnam route.

There are 15 direct trains from Machilipatnam to Gudivada Junction which includes 13 daily trains and 2 triweekly trains.

MTM to GDV Distance 37 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Machilipatnam (MTM) and Gudivada Junction (GDV)

Every day train departs from Machilipatnam to Gudivada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gudivada Junction - Machilipatnam Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
77208 Machilipatnam Vijayawada DEMU Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Junction 03:00 Daily Machilipatnam 04:00 Daily Gudivada Junction   1 hour
77270 Machilipatnam Vijayawada DEMU Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Junction 05:15 Daily Machilipatnam 06:03 Daily Gudivada Junction   48 minutes
07770 Machilipatnam Vijayawada MEMU Express Special Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Junction 07:05 Daily Machilipatnam 08:13 Daily Gudivada Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
77212 Machilipatnam Vijayawada DEMU Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Junction 07:10 Daily Machilipatnam 08:05 Daily Gudivada Junction   55 minutes
77234 Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger Machilipatnam to Gudivada Junction 09:50 Daily Machilipatnam 10:55 Daily Gudivada Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
77262 Pass Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Junction 12:35 Daily Machilipatnam 13:38 Daily Gudivada Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
77216 Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger Machilipatnam to Gudivada Junction 13:50 Daily Machilipatnam 14:45 Daily Gudivada Junction   55 minutes
17211 Kondaveedu Express Machilipatnam to Yesvantpur Junction 15:35 Mo, We & Fr Machilipatnam 16:03 Mo, We & Fr Gudivada Junction   28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07211 Kakinada Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Machilipatnam to Yesvantpur Junction 15:50 Mo, We & Fr Machilipatnam 16:18 Mo, We & Fr Gudivada Junction   28 minutes
77218 Machilipatnam Vijayawada DEMU Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Junction 17:25 Daily Machilipatnam 18:13 Daily Gudivada Junction   48 minutes
17245 Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Link Express Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram Junction 18:55 Daily Machilipatnam 19:45 Daily Gudivada Junction   50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
77220 Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger Machilipatnam to Gudivada Junction 19:20 Daily Machilipatnam 20:15 Daily Gudivada Junction   55 minutes
12749 Machilipatnam Bidar Super Fast Express Machilipatnam to Bidar 20:40 Daily Machilipatnam 21:20 Daily Gudivada Junction   40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02749 Machilipatnam Bidar Super Fast Covid 19 Special Machilipatnam to Bidar 20:45 Daily Machilipatnam 21:23 Daily Gudivada Junction   38 minutes
57229 Machilipatnam Visakhapatnam Passenger Machilipatnam to Visakhapatnam Junction 21:05 Daily Machilipatnam 22:00 Daily Gudivada Junction   55 minutes

* Machilipatnam to Gudivada Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Machilipatnam

More routes from Gudivada Junction