List of all trains passing through Vellore Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Vellore station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Vellore etc...

Trains to Vellore - List of Vellore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Vellore, Trains from Vellore and Trains passing through the Vellore in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Vellore and other information like Vellore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
66063 Arakkonam Vellore Cantonmentmemu 15:25 Dest. Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Vellore Cantonment Vellore Cantonment
66059 Arakkonam Vellore Cantt MEMU 09:45 Dest. Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Vellore Cantonment Vellore Cantonment
66017 Chennai Beach Vellore Cantt MEMU 21:40 Dest. Daily Chennai Beach Chennai Beach Vellore Cantonment Vellore Cantonment
17413 Tirupati Puducherry Weekly Express 00:05 00:07 Su Tirupati Tirupati Puducherry Puducherry
01006 Thivim Mumbai LTT Special 00:38 00:40 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
01005 Mumbai LTT Karmali Suvidha Special 02:58 03:00 Su, Tu & We Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express 03:13 03:15 Su, Tu & We Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
12867 Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express 04:03 04:05 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puducherry Puducherry
02867 Howrah Puducherry Festival Special 04:03 04:05 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puducherry Puducherry
56881 Katpadi Villupuram Passenger 05:08 05:10 Daily Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
66018 Vellore Cantt Chennai Beach MEMU Origin 06:00 Daily Vellore Cantonment Vellore Cantonment Chennai Beach Chennai Beach
06780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express Special 06:25 06:27 Mo, Fr & Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Tirupati Tirupati
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express 06:43 06:45 Su, Tu & Fr Rameswaram Rameswaram Tirupati Tirupati
56883 Katpadi villupuram Passenger 06:54 06:55 Daily Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
56882 Villupuram Tirupati Passenger 08:10 08:12 Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Tirupati Tirupati
06854 Nagore - Karaikal DEMU Special 08:18 08:20 Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Tirupati Tirupati
66064 Vellore Cantt Arakkonam MEMU Origin 10:10 Daily Vellore Cantonment Vellore Cantonment Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
17414 Puducherry Tirupati Weekly Express 12:03 12:05 Su Puducherry Puducherry Tirupati Tirupati
07408 Tirupati Akola Specialfare Sabarimala Special 12:08 12:10 Mo, We & Fr Mannargudi Mannargudi Tirupati Tirupati
17408 Pamani Express 12:48 12:50 Su, We & Fr Mannargudi Mannargudi Tirupati Tirupati
17407 Pamani Express 13:43 13:45 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Mannargudi Mannargudi
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express 14:08 14:10 We & Sa Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express 14:08 14:10 Tu Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
06779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express Special 14:43 14:45 Mo, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Rameswaram Rameswaram
07407 Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special 14:43 14:45 Su, Tu & Th Tirupati Tirupati Mannargudi Mannargudi
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express 15:53 15:55 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Rameswaram Rameswaram
12868 Puducherry Howrah Superfast Express 15:58 16:00 We Puducherry Puducherry Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06853 Karaikal - Nagore DEMU Special 17:03 17:05 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
56885 Tirupati Villupuram Passenger 17:04 17:05 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
66060 Vellore Cantt Arakkonam MEMU Origin 17:10 Daily Vellore Cantonment Vellore Cantonment Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
02868 Puducherry Howrah Festival Special 17:13 17:15 We Puducherry Puducherry Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express 17:43 17:45 Tu & Sa Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22603 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express 17:43 17:45 Fr Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passenger 19:58 20:00 Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Tirupati Tirupati
56886 Villupuram Katpadi Passenger 21:40 21:42 Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express 23:48 23:50 Su, Tu & We Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central

Main Stations in Vellore

  1. Vellore Cantonment - VLR (0.7 Km / 0.4 Miles from Vellore)
  2. Vellore Town - VT (0.7 Km / 0.4 Miles from Vellore)

Nearest Airports to Vellore

Following are the nearest airports to Vellore and Vellore. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tirupati Airport - (91.57 Km / 56.9 Miles)
  2. Chennai International Airport - (112.73 Km / 70.04 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Vellore by train, get complete information about Vellore train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Vellore, distance to Vellore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Vellore.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Vellore Station Location Map