Given below is details about Train Number 69151, VALSAD SURAT MEMU running between Valsad and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.69151, Valsad Surat MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance43 miles / 69 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Valsad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Valsad Surat MEMU, Train number 69151. Timing of Valsad Surat MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BL Valsad Gujarat Starts 15:25 NA Origin Daily
2. DGI Dungri Gujarat 15:34 15:35 1min 9 Km Daily
3. JRS Joravasan Gujarat 15:40 15:41 1min 14 Km Daily
4. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 15:46 15:47 1min 18 Km Daily
5. AML Amalsad Gujarat 15:53 15:54 1min 24 Km Daily
6. ACL Ancheli Gujarat 15:58 15:59 1min 27 Km Daily
7. VDH Vedchha Gujarat 16:04 16:05 1min 31 Km Daily
8. NVS Navsari Gujarat 16:16 16:18 2min 39 Km Daily
9. MRL Maroli Gujarat 16:27 16:28 1min 47 Km Daily
10. SCH Sachin Gujarat 16:34 16:35 1min 54 Km Daily
11. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 16:41 16:42 1min 59 Km Daily
12. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 16:53 16:55 2min 65 Km Daily
13. ST Surat Gujarat 17:25 Ends 69 Km Daily

Valsad to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 69151, Valsad Surat MEMU. This train operates between Valsad and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Valsad Surat MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Valsad and Surat is 43 miles or 69 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Valsad to Surat
Return Trains from Surat to Valsad

Train No. 69151, Valsad Surat MEMU BL to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 69151, VALSAD SURAT MEMU. Details about the VALSAD SURAT MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.