Given below is details about Train Number 69149, VIRAR BHARUCH MEMU running between Virar and Bharuch Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.69149, Virar Bharuch MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance166 miles / 266 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Virar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Virar Bharuch MEMU, Train number 69149. Timing of Virar Bharuch MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Virar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VR Virar Maharashtra Starts 04:00 NA Origin Daily
2. VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra 04:10 04:11 1min 8 Km Daily
3. SAH Saphale Maharashtra 04:19 04:20 1min 17 Km Daily
4. KLV Kelve Road Maharashtra 04:26 04:27 1min 23 Km Daily
5. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 04:37 04:38 1min 31 Km Daily
6. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 04:49 04:50 1min 43 Km Daily
7. VGN Vangaon Maharashtra 05:00 05:01 1min 52 Km Daily
8. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 05:15 05:17 2min 64 Km Daily
9. GVD Gholvad Maharashtra 05:29 05:30 1min 75 Km Daily
10. UBR Umargam Road Gujarat 05:40 05:41 1min 84 Km Daily
11. SJN Sanjan Gujarat 05:52 05:53 1min 89 Km Daily
12. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 06:05 06:06 1min 101 Km Daily
13. KEB Karambeli Gujarat 06:12 06:13 1min 106 Km Daily
14. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 06:20 06:22 2min 114 Km Daily
15. UVD Udvada Gujarat 06:32 06:33 1min 122 Km Daily
16. PAD Pardi Gujarat 06:39 06:40 1min 128 Km Daily
17. ATUL Atul Gujarat 06:45 06:46 1min 131 Km Daily
18. BL Valsad Gujarat 07:08 07:10 2min 138 Km Daily
19. DGI Dungri Gujarat 07:32 07:33 1min 147 Km Daily
20. JRS Joravasan Gujarat 07:39 07:40 1min 152 Km Daily
21. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 07:44 07:46 2min 156 Km Daily
22. AML Amalsad Gujarat 07:53 07:54 1min 162 Km Daily
23. ACL Ancheli Gujarat 07:59 08:00 1min 165 Km Daily
24. VDH Vedchha Gujarat 08:05 08:06 1min 169 Km Daily
25. GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat 08:13 08:14 1min 174 Km Daily
26. NVS Navsari Gujarat 08:18 08:20 2min 177 Km Daily
27. MRL Maroli Gujarat 08:29 08:30 1min 186 Km Daily
28. SCH Sachin Gujarat 08:36 08:37 1min 192 Km Daily
29. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 08:43 08:44 1min 197 Km Daily
30. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 08:53 08:54 1min 203 Km Daily
31. ST Surat Gujarat 09:10 09:15 5min 207 Km Daily
32. URN Utran Gujarat 09:21 09:22 1min 210 Km Daily
33. KSE Kosad Gujarat 09:28 09:29 1min 214 Km Daily
34. GTX Gothangam Gujarat 09:37 09:38 1min 217 Km Daily
35. SYN Sayan Gujarat 09:43 09:44 1min 220 Km Daily
36. KDSD Kudsad Gujarat 09:53 09:54 1min 227 Km Daily
37. KIM Kim Gujarat 09:58 10:00 2min 230 Km Daily
38. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 10:10 10:11 1min 238 Km Daily
39. HAT Hathuran Gujarat 10:17 10:18 1min 242 Km Daily
40. PAO Panoli Gujarat 10:24 10:25 1min 246 Km Daily
41. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 10:32 10:33 1min 256 Km Daily
42. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 10:50 Ends 266 Km Daily

Virar to Bharuch Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 69149, Virar Bharuch MEMU. This train operates between Virar and Bharuch Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Virar Bharuch MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Virar and Bharuch Junction is 166 miles or 266 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Virar to Bharuch Junction
Return Trains from Bharuch Junction to Virar

Train No. 69149, Virar Bharuch MEMU VR to BH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 69149, VIRAR BHARUCH MEMU. Details about the VIRAR BHARUCH MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.