Find all trains running between Valsad (BL) and Surat (ST). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Valsad - Surat route.

.

ST to BL Distance 68.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Surat (ST) and Valsad (BL)

Every day train departs from Surat to Valsad. Given below is the list of all the Valsad - Surat Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02946 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special Okha to Mumbai Central 00:13 Daily Surat 01:20 Daily Valsad   1 hour 7 minutes
02962 Avantika Covid 19 Special Indore Junction to Mumbai Central 02:27 Daily Surat 03:25 Daily Valsad   58 minutes
02972 Bhavnagar Bandra Covid 19 Special Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus 03:29 Daily Surat 04:48 Daily Valsad   1 hour 19 minutes
02954 August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central 06:18 Daily Surat 07:08 Daily Valsad   50 minutes
02473 Bikaner Bandra Festival Special Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus 07:56 Tu Surat 08:56 Tu Valsad   1 hour
02934 Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 08:08 Daily Surat 09:05 Daily Valsad   57 minutes
02990 Ajmer Dadar Western Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Dadar (WR) 08:30 Mo, Th & Sa Surat 09:31 Mo, Th & Sa Valsad   1 hour 1 minute
02932 Ahmedabad Mumbai Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 09:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat 10:08 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Valsad   51 minutes
09116 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special Bhuj to Dadar (WR) 09:53 Daily Surat 10:59 Daily Valsad   1 hour 6 minutes
02996 Ajmer Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus 10:14 Su, We & Fr Surat 11:16 Su, We & Fr Valsad   1 hour 2 minutes
02926 Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus 10:28 Daily Surat 11:28 Daily Valsad   1 hour
09210 Puri Valsad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Puri to Valsad 10:52 Mo Surat 12:00 Mo Valsad   1 hour 8 minutes
02930 Jaisalmer Bandra Festival Super Fast Special Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus 11:17 Su Surat 12:08 Su Valsad   51 minutes
09018 Allahabad Chheoki Bandra Humsafar Special Haridwar to Bandra Terminus 13:12 Fr Surat 14:06 Fr Valsad   54 minutes
09112 Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Special Haridwar to Valsad 13:12 Th Surat 14:25 Th Valsad   1 hour 13 minutes
09020 Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special Haridwar to Bandra Terminus 17:07 Daily Surat 18:35 Daily Valsad   1 hour 28 minutes
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction 18:12 Su & Fr Surat 19:20 Su & Fr Valsad   1 hour 8 minutes
06507 Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:12 Th & Sa Surat 19:20 Th & Sa Valsad   1 hour 8 minutes
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 23:30 Mo, We & Fr Surat 00:35 Tu, Th & Sa Valsad   1 hour 5 minutes
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 23:30 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Surat 00:35 Su, Mo, We & Fr Valsad   1 hour 5 minutes
09042 Ghazipur City Bandra Covid 19 Special Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus 23:44 Mo & We Surat 00:43 Tu & Th Valsad   59 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01191 Bhuj Pune Special Bhuj to Pune Junction 00:01 Th Surat 01:12 Th Valsad   1 hour 11 minutes
01089 Dadar - Ratnagiri Specialfare Ganpati Special Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction 00:01 We Surat 01:12 We Valsad   1 hour 11 minutes
01095 Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Specialfare Ganpati Special Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction 00:01 Fr Surat 01:11 Fr Valsad   1 hour 10 minutes
01087 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Special Veraval Junction to Pune Junction 00:01 Su Surat 01:02 Su Valsad   1 hour 1 minute
09218 Saurashtra Janta Special Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus 00:25 Daily Surat 01:40 Daily Valsad   1 hour 15 minutes
12928 Vadodara Mumbai Super Fast Express Vadodara Junction to Mumbai Central 00:28 Daily Surat 01:14 Daily Valsad   46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09030 Gaya Udhna Humsafar Special Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus 00:37 Daily Surat 01:50 Daily Valsad   1 hour 13 minutes
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus 00:50 Daily Surat 01:54 Daily Valsad   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02928 Kevadiya Dadar Western Super Fast Special to Dadar (WR) 00:55 Daily Surat 02:32 Daily Valsad   1 hour 37 minutes
22928 Lokshakti Express Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus 01:22 Daily Surat 02:23 Daily Valsad   1 hour 1 minute
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12962 Avantika Super Fast Express Indore Junction to Mumbai Central 01:55 Daily Surat 02:47 Daily Valsad   52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12902 Gujarat Mail Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 02:10 Daily Surat 03:02 Daily Valsad   52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09202 Gujarat Mail Special Ahmedabad Junction to Dadar (WR) 02:15 Daily Surat 03:10 Daily Valsad   55 minutes
22946 Saurashtra Mail Okha to Mumbai Central 02:38 Daily Surat 03:38 Daily Valsad   1 hour
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
04707 Kolayat Bikaner Mela Special Bikaner Junction to Dadar (WR) 02:44 Daily Surat 03:55 Daily Valsad   1 hour 11 minutes
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Bi Weekly Express Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus 03:00 Tu & Th Surat 03:51 Tu & Th Valsad   51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12972 Bhavnagar Super Fast Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus 03:50 Daily Surat 04:41 Daily Valsad   51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
59038 Surat Virar Passenger Surat to Virar 04:15 Daily Surat 06:20 Daily Valsad   2 hours 5 minutes
14707 Ranakpur Express Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus 04:42 Daily Surat 05:54 Daily Valsad   1 hour 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02922 Flying Ranee Special Surat to Mumbai Central 05:05 Daily Surat 06:45 Daily Valsad   1 hour 40 minutes
12922 Flying Ranee Surat to Mumbai Central 05:30 Daily Surat 06:59 Daily Valsad   1 hour 29 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • FC: ₹ 345
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central 06:05 Daily Surat 06:47 Daily Valsad   42 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855 +
  • 3A: ₹ 625 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 15, 3A/2A = ₹ 10
09456 Kutch Super Fast Special Bhuj to Bandra Terminus 06:50 Daily Surat 08:04 Daily Valsad   1 hour 14 minutes
22956 Kutch Super Fast Express Bhuj to Bandra Terminus 07:00 Daily Surat 08:02 Daily Valsad   1 hour 2 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
59440 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 07:20 Daily Surat 09:10 Daily Valsad   1 hour 50 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
02966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Special Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus 07:20 Su Surat 08:16 Su Valsad   56 minutes
09056 Jodhpur Valsad Special Jodhpur Junction to Valsad 07:44 Th Surat 08:55 Th Valsad   1 hour 11 minutes
19056 Jodhpur Valsad Weekly Express Jodhpur Junction to Valsad 07:55 Th Surat 09:05 Th Valsad   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12934 Karnavati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 08:40 Daily Surat 09:30 Daily Valsad   50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
22473 Bikaner Bandra Superfast Express Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus 08:55 Tu Surat 09:50 Tu Valsad   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus 08:55 Su Surat 09:50 Su Valsad   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12990 Ajmer Dadar Western Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Dadar (WR) 08:55 Mo, Th & Sa Surat 09:50 Mo, Th & Sa Valsad   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02980 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Festival Special Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus 09:04 Tu, Th & Sa Surat 10:01 Tu, Th & Sa Valsad   57 minutes
22930 Vadodara Bhilad Super Fast Express Vadodara Junction to Bhilad 09:15 Daily Surat 10:23 Daily Valsad   1 hour 8 minutes
69152 Surat Valsad MEMU Surat to Valsad 09:20 Daily Surat 11:25 Daily Valsad   2 hours 5 minutes
09152 Surat Valsad MEMU Special Surat to Valsad 09:20 Daily Surat 11:35 Daily Valsad   2 hours 15 minutes
12932 Ahmedabad Mumbai AC Double Decker Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 09:27 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat 10:14 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Valsad   47 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
04190 Khajuraho Jabalpur Super Fast Special Gwalior Junction to Daund Junction 09:42 Su Surat 10:32 Su Valsad   50 minutes
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express Bhuj to Dadar (WR) 10:03 Daily Surat 11:03 Daily Valsad   1 hour
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12996 Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus 10:16 Su, We & Fr Surat 11:11 Su, We & Fr Valsad   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12980 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus 10:16 Tu, Th & Sa Surat 11:08 Tu, Th & Sa Valsad   52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus 10:28 Daily Surat 11:28 Daily Valsad   1 hour
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11102 Gwalior Pune Weekly Express Gwalior Junction to Pune Junction 10:45 Su Surat 11:46 Su Valsad   1 hour 1 minute
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22954 Gujarat Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 11:15 Daily Surat 12:15 Daily Valsad   1 hour
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
19016 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central 13:07 Daily Surat 14:35 Daily Valsad   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02755 Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction 13:35 Mo, We & Th Surat 14:30 Mo, We & Th Valsad   55 minutes
09204 Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction 13:35 Tu Surat 14:30 Tu Valsad   55 minutes
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Mumbai Central 13:35 Daily Surat 15:05 Daily Valsad   1 hour 30 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
09568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special Okha to Tuticorin 13:35 Fr Surat 14:30 Fr Valsad   55 minutes
06613 Rajkot Coimbatore Special Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction 13:35 Su Surat 14:30 Su Valsad   55 minutes
07203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port 13:35 Sa Surat 14:35 Sa Valsad   1 hour
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus 13:50 Su Surat 14:39 Su Valsad   49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09050 Amravati - Udhna (Tri - Weeekly) Fast Passenger Special Samastipur Junction to Mumbai Central 14:00 Mo Surat 15:05 Mo Valsad   1 hour 5 minutes
17017 Rajkot Secunderabad Express Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction 14:35 Mo, We & Th Surat 15:23 Mo, We & Th Valsad   48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port 14:35 Sa Surat 15:23 Sa Valsad   48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction 14:35 Su Surat 15:23 Su Valsad   48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express Okha to Tuticorin 14:35 Fr Surat 15:23 Fr Valsad   48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Express Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction 14:35 Tu Surat 15:23 Tu Valsad   48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12936 Surat Bandra Super Fast Intercity Express Surat to Bandra Terminus 16:05 Daily Surat 17:06 Daily Valsad   1 hour 1 minute
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
02936 Surat Bandra Intercity Special Surat to Bandra Terminus 16:05 Daily Surat 16:58 Daily Valsad   53 minutes
69150 Bharuch Virar MEMU Bharuch Junction to Virar 16:25 Daily Surat 18:02 Daily Valsad   1 hour 37 minutes
09102 Surat Virar MEMU Express Special Surat to Virar 16:25 Daily Surat 17:57 Daily Valsad   1 hour 32 minutes
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express Veraval Junction to Trivandrum Central 17:00 Th Surat 17:55 Th Valsad   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction 17:00 Mo & Sa Surat 17:55 Mo & Sa Valsad   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express Gandhidham Junction to Nagercoil Junction 17:00 Fr Surat 17:55 Fr Valsad   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12912 Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Express Haridwar to Valsad 17:15 Th Surat 18:20 Th Valsad   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22918 Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express Haridwar to Bandra Terminus 17:15 Fr Surat 18:21 Fr Valsad   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
69142 Surat Sanjan MEMU Surat to Sanjan 17:25 Daily Surat 19:05 Daily Valsad   1 hour 40 minutes
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:12 We Surat 19:20 We Valsad   1 hour 8 minutes
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:12 Mo Surat 19:20 Mo Valsad   1 hour 8 minutes
59048 Surat Valsad Shuttle Surat to Valsad 18:20 Daily Surat 20:15 Daily Valsad   1 hour 55 minutes
22952 Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus 18:35 Th Surat 19:29 Th Valsad   54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09080 Surat Virar MEMU Express Special Surat to Virar 18:35 Daily Surat 20:20 Daily Valsad   1 hour 45 minutes
22910 Puri Valsad Superfast Express Puri to Valsad 18:45 Mo Surat 19:50 Mo Valsad   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger Viramgam Junction to Valsad 18:55 Daily Surat 20:45 Daily Valsad   1 hour 50 minutes
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:15 Mo Surat 20:25 Mo Valsad   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:15 We Surat 20:25 We Valsad   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:15 Th & Sa Surat 20:25 Th & Sa Valsad   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction 19:15 Su & Fr Surat 20:25 Su & Fr Valsad   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06437 Okha Ernakulam Junction Weekly Clone Special Okha to Ernakulam Junction 19:34 We Surat 20:34 We Valsad   1 hour
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Gandhidham Junction to Nagercoil Junction 19:34 Fr Surat 20:41 Fr Valsad   1 hour 7 minutes
06337 Guwahati MGR Chennai Weekly Special Fare Special Okha to Ernakulam Junction 19:34 Mo & Sa Surat 20:34 Mo & Sa Valsad   1 hour
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Veraval Junction to Trivandrum Central 19:34 Th Surat 20:43 Th Valsad   1 hour 9 minutes
12930 Dahod Valsad Intercity Super Fast Express Dahod to Valsad 19:50 Daily Surat 21:05 Daily Valsad   1 hour 15 minutes
11091 Bhuj Pune Express Bhuj to Pune Junction 20:10 We Surat 21:18 We Valsad   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11095 Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction 20:10 Th Surat 21:18 Th Valsad   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11089 Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction 20:10 Tu Surat 21:18 Tu Valsad   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11087 Veraval Pune Express Veraval Junction to Pune Junction 20:43 Sa Surat 21:35 Sa Valsad   52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 21:35 Daily Surat 23:10 Daily Valsad   1 hour 35 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express Dehradun to Bandra Terminus 22:25 Daily Surat 23:40 Daily Valsad   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19034 Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad 22:55 Daily Surat 00:25 Daily Valsad   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • CC: ₹ 265
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 23:30 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Surat 00:35 Su, Mo, We & Fr Valsad   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 23:30 Mo, We & Fr Surat 00:35 Tu, Th & Sa Valsad   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19052 Shramik Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad 02:40 We Udhna Junction 05:05 We Valsad   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22972 Patna Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus 02:40 Fr Udhna Junction 04:10 Fr Valsad   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22914 Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Express Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus 02:40 Th Udhna Junction 04:10 Th Valsad   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
12944 Udyogkarmi Express Kanpur Central to Valsad 04:45 Sa Udhna Junction 06:35 Sa Valsad   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Surat to Valsad ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Surat

More routes from Valsad