Find all trains running between Surat (ST) and Valsad (BL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Surat - Valsad route.

.

BL to ST Distance 68.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Valsad (BL) and Surat (ST)

Every day train departs from Valsad to Surat. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Valsad Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02945 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Okha 00:03 Daily Valsad 01:00 Daily Surat   57 minutes
06508 K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 00:34 We & Fr Valsad 01:36 We & Fr Surat   1 hour 2 minutes
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special Mysuru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 00:34 Th & Sa Valsad 01:36 Th & Sa Surat   1 hour 2 minutes
06506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Gandhidham Junction 00:34 Mo Valsad 01:36 Mo Surat   1 hour 2 minutes
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 00:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa Valsad 02:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Surat   1 hour 20 minutes
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 00:45 Su, Tu & Fr Valsad 02:05 Su, Tu & Fr Surat   1 hour 20 minutes
09041 Bandra Ghazipur City Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City 02:03 Mo & Sa Valsad 02:57 Mo & Sa Surat   54 minutes
09019 Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus to Haridwar 03:07 Daily Valsad 04:15 Daily Surat   1 hour 8 minutes
02925 Paschim Express Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction 14:09 Daily Valsad 15:47 Daily Surat   1 hour 38 minutes
02929 Bandra Jaisalmer Festival Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer 14:40 Fr Valsad 15:34 Fr Surat   54 minutes
09017 Bandra Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special Bandra Terminus to Haridwar 15:18 We Valsad 16:16 We Surat   58 minutes
09111 Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Special Valsad to Haridwar 15:20 Tu Valsad 16:16 Tu Surat   56 minutes
02933 Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 16:24 Daily Valsad 17:13 Daily Surat   49 minutes
02931 Mumbai Ahmedabad Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 16:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Valsad 17:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat   57 minutes
02474 Bandra Bikaner Festival Special Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction 17:07 Tu Valsad 17:59 Tu Surat   52 minutes
02989 Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special Dadar (WR) to Ajmer Junction 17:26 Mo, Th & Sa Valsad 18:33 Mo, Th & Sa Surat   1 hour 7 minutes
09115 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special Dadar (WR) to Bhuj 17:46 Daily Valsad 19:07 Daily Surat   1 hour 21 minutes
02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:19 Daily Valsad 20:10 Daily Surat   51 minutes
09209 Valsad Puri Covid 19 Special Valsad to Puri 20:10 Th Valsad 21:00 Th Surat   50 minutes
02995 Bandra Ajmer Covid 19 Superfast Special Bandra Terminus to Ajmer Junction 20:12 Su, We & Fr Valsad 21:13 Su, We & Fr Surat   1 hour 1 minute
02971 Bandra Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus 22:00 Daily Valsad 23:02 Daily Surat   1 hour 2 minutes
02961 Avantika Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Indore Junction 23:29 Daily Valsad 00:37 Daily Surat   1 hour 8 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09201 Gujarat Mail Special Dadar (WR) to Ahmedabad Junction 00:14 Daily Valsad 01:12 Daily Surat   58 minutes
12971 Mumbai Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus 00:18 Daily Valsad 01:15 Daily Surat   57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 00:34 Tu Valsad 01:36 Tu Surat   1 hour 2 minutes
06205 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 00:34 Su Valsad 01:36 Su Surat   1 hour 2 minutes
22945 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central to Okha 00:36 Daily Valsad 01:30 Daily Surat   54 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06438 Ernakulam Junction Okha Weekly Clone Special Ernakulam Junction to Okha 00:54 Tu Valsad 02:45 Tu Surat   1 hour 51 minutes
06338 MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special Ernakulam Junction to Okha 00:56 Su & Fr Valsad 02:42 Su & Fr Surat   1 hour 46 minutes
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 01:05 Daily Valsad 02:10 Daily Surat   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 01:18 Su Valsad 02:45 Su Surat   1 hour 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 01:18 Tu Valsad 02:45 Tu Surat   1 hour 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express Mysuru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 01:18 Th & Sa Valsad 02:45 Th & Sa Surat   1 hour 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 01:18 We & Fr Valsad 02:45 We & Fr Surat   1 hour 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Junction 01:30 We Valsad 03:10 We Surat   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha 01:30 Su & Fr Valsad 03:10 Su & Fr Surat   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction 01:30 Th Valsad 03:10 Th Surat   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special Trivandrum Central to Veraval Junction 01:33 We Valsad 02:44 We Surat   1 hour 11 minutes
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction 01:37 Th Valsad 02:44 Th Surat   1 hour 7 minutes
01088 Manduadih-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special Pune Junction to Veraval Junction 01:43 Fr Valsad 03:25 Fr Surat   1 hour 42 minutes
01192 Pune Bhuj Special Pune Junction to Bhuj 01:51 Tu Valsad 03:30 Tu Surat   1 hour 39 minutes
01090 Ratnagiri - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 01:51 Mo Valsad 03:30 Mo Surat   1 hour 39 minutes
01050 Pune Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 01:51 Su Valsad 03:30 Su Surat   1 hour 39 minutes
01096 Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 01:51 Th Valsad 03:30 Th Surat   1 hour 39 minutes
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Valsad 03:03 Mo, We, Th & Sa Surat   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction 02:00 Su, Tu & Fr Valsad 03:03 Su, Tu & Fr Surat   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11092 Pune Bhuj Express Pune Junction to Bhuj 02:13 Tu Valsad 03:50 Tu Surat   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11096 Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 02:13 Th Valsad 03:50 Th Surat   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11088 Pune Veraval Express Pune Junction to Veraval Junction 02:13 Fr Valsad 03:50 Fr Surat   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11090 Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 02:13 Mo Valsad 03:50 Mo Surat   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19041 Bandra Ghazipur City Bi Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City 02:20 Mo & Sa Valsad 03:27 Mo & Sa Surat   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi 02:31 Sa Valsad 03:25 Sa Surat   54 minutes
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi 02:40 Sa Valsad 03:50 Sa Surat   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02927 Dadar Western Kevadiya Super Fast Special Dadar (WR) to 02:42 Daily Valsad 03:37 Daily Surat   55 minutes
12927 Mumbai Vadodara Super Fast Express Mumbai Central to Vadodara Junction 02:53 Daily Valsad 04:03 Daily Surat   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22951 Bandra Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction 03:06 Fr Valsad 04:15 Fr Surat   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun 03:25 Daily Valsad 04:40 Daily Surat   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
59441 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 03:55 Daily Valsad 06:05 Daily Surat   2 hours 10 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
19033 Gujarat Queen Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction 04:05 Daily Valsad 05:38 Daily Surat   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • CC: ₹ 265
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger Valsad to Viramgam Junction 06:05 Daily Valsad 07:55 Daily Surat   1 hour 50 minutes
04189 Jabalpur Khajuraho Super Fast Special Daund Junction to Gwalior Junction 06:36 Mo Valsad 07:30 Mo Surat   54 minutes
11101 Pune Gwalior Weekly Express Pune Junction to Gwalior Junction 06:52 Mo Valsad 08:10 Mo Surat   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
69149 Virar Bharuch MEMU Virar to Bharuch Junction 07:10 Daily Valsad 09:10 Daily Surat   2 hours
12929 Valsad Dahod Intercity Super Fast Express Valsad to Dahod 07:15 Daily Valsad 08:30 Daily Surat   1 hour 15 minutes
09101 Virar Bharuch MEMU Express Special Virar to Bharuch Junction 07:39 Daily Valsad 09:45 Daily Surat   2 hours 6 minutes
69141 Sanjan Surat MEMU Sanjan to Surat 07:50 Daily Valsad 09:45 Daily Surat   1 hour 55 minutes
02756 Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction 08:16 Su, Tu & We Valsad 09:07 Su, Tu & We Surat   51 minutes
09203 Secunderabad Porbandar Special Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar 08:16 Th Valsad 09:07 Th Surat   51 minutes
07204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus 08:16 Fr Valsad 09:07 Fr Surat   51 minutes
06614 Coimbatore Rajkot Special Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction 08:21 Sa Valsad 09:07 Sa Surat   46 minutes
17018 Secunderabad Rajkot Express Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction 08:40 Su, Tu & We Valsad 09:55 Su, Tu & We Surat   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction 08:40 Sa Valsad 09:55 Sa Surat   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus 08:40 Fr Valsad 09:55 Fr Surat   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19201 Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar 08:40 Th Valsad 09:55 Th Surat   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22953 Gujarat Super Fast Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 09:16 Daily Valsad 10:23 Daily Surat   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
02935 Bandra Surat Intercity Special Bandra Terminus to Surat 09:20 Daily Valsad 10:35 Daily Surat   1 hour 15 minutes
12935 Bandra Surat Intercity Express Bandra Terminus to Surat 09:57 Daily Valsad 11:10 Daily Surat   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
69139 Borivali Surat MEMU Borivali to Surat 11:05 Daily Valsad 13:00 Daily Surat   1 hour 55 minutes
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha 11:08 Tu Valsad 12:10 Tu Surat   1 hour 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special Tuticorin to Okha 11:30 Tu Valsad 14:04 Tu Surat   2 hours 34 minutes
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 11:42 Daily Valsad 13:32 Daily Surat   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • SL: ₹ 145
19015 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central to Porbandar 12:24 Daily Valsad 14:10 Daily Surat   1 hour 46 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09049 Udhna - Amravati (Tri - Weeekly) Fast Passenger Special Mumbai Central to Samastipur Junction 13:47 Th Valsad 14:50 Th Surat   1 hour 3 minutes
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction 14:53 Daily Valsad 16:15 Daily Surat   1 hour 22 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
69151 Valsad Surat MEMU Valsad to Surat 15:25 Daily Valsad 17:25 Daily Surat   2 hours
04708 Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special Dadar (WR) to Bikaner Junction 15:33 Daily Valsad 16:59 Daily Surat   1 hour 26 minutes
12911 Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Express Valsad to Haridwar 15:40 Tu Valsad 16:45 Tu Surat   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22917 Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Haridwar 15:55 We Valsad 17:02 We Surat   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09151 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Special Valsad to Surat 15:55 Daily Valsad 17:33 Daily Surat   1 hour 38 minutes
09217 Saurashtra Janta Special Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction 16:35 Daily Valsad 17:35 Daily Surat   1 hour
12933 Karnavati Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 16:39 Daily Valsad 17:35 Daily Surat   56 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
12931 Mumbai Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 16:54 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Valsad 17:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat   1 hour 1 minute
  • CC: ₹ 315
22929 Bhilad Vadodara Super Fast Express Bhilad to Vadodara Junction 17:03 Daily Valsad 18:08 Daily Surat   1 hour 5 minutes
22474 Mumbai Bandra Bikaner Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction 17:17 Tu Valsad 18:18 Tu Surat   1 hour 1 minute
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer 17:17 Fr Valsad 18:18 Fr Surat   1 hour 1 minute
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12989 Dadar Western Ajmer Super Fast Express Dadar (WR) to Ajmer Junction 17:17 Mo, Th & Sa Valsad 18:18 Mo, Th & Sa Surat   1 hour 1 minute
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
59439 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 17:34 Daily Valsad 20:45 Daily Surat   3 hours 11 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express Dadar (WR) to Bhuj 17:44 Daily Valsad 19:10 Daily Surat   1 hour 26 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14708 Ranakpur Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction 18:17 Daily Valsad 19:23 Daily Surat   1 hour 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09055 Valsad Jodhpur Special Valsad to Jodhpur Junction 19:00 Tu Valsad 19:55 Tu Surat   55 minutes
12979 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction 19:36 Tu, Th & Sa Valsad 20:33 Tu, Th & Sa Surat   57 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12995 Bandra Udaipur City Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City 19:39 Su, We & Fr Valsad 20:33 Su, We & Fr Surat   54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02979 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction 19:45 Tu, Th & Sa Valsad 20:35 Tu, Th & Sa Surat   50 minutes
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:05 Daily Valsad 20:50 Daily Surat   45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 0
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express Valsad to Puri 20:15 Th Valsad 21:10 Th Surat   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar 20:27 Daily Valsad 21:37 Daily Surat   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09455 Kutch Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Bhuj 20:31 Daily Valsad 21:37 Daily Surat   1 hour 6 minutes
22955 Kutch Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj 20:43 Daily Valsad 21:55 Daily Surat   1 hour 12 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02921 Flying Ranee Special Mumbai Central to Surat 20:52 Daily Valsad 22:35 Daily Surat   1 hour 43 minutes
12921 Flying Ranee Mumbai Central to Surat 21:04 Daily Valsad 22:35 Daily Surat   1 hour 31 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • FC: ₹ 345
59037 Virar Surat Shuttle Virar to Surat 21:15 Daily Valsad 23:50 Daily Surat   2 hours 35 minutes
12961 Avantika Super Fast Express Mumbai Central to Indore Junction 22:00 Daily Valsad 23:10 Daily Surat   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19055 Valsad Jodhpur Weekly Express Valsad to Jodhpur Junction 22:25 Tu Valsad 23:30 Tu Surat   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22927 Lokshakti Express Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction 23:00 Daily Valsad 00:22 Daily Surat   1 hour 22 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09029 Udhna Gaya Humsafar Special Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction 23:19 Daily Valsad 00:25 Daily Surat   1 hour 6 minutes
22913 Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Express Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction 15:45 Su Valsad 17:00 Su Udhna Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
22971 Bandra Patna Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction 19:49 Mo Valsad 21:45 Mo Udhna Junction   1 hour 56 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12943 Udyogkarmi Express Valsad to Kanpur Central 20:15 We Valsad 21:45 We Udhna Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19051 Shramik Express Valsad to Muzaffarpur Junction 20:15 Sa Valsad 21:45 Sa Udhna Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Valsad to Surat ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Valsad

More routes from Surat