List of all trains passing through Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bolpur Santiniketan station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bolpur Santiniketan etc...

Trains to Bolpur Santiniketan Station - List of Bolpur Santiniketan Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bolpur Santiniketan, Trains from Bolpur Santiniketan and Trains passing through the Bolpur Santiniketan Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bolpur Santiniketan Station and other information like Bolpur Santiniketan distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 00:01
00:06 Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 00:01
00:06 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
12343 Darjeeling Mail 00:28
00:31 Daily
Sealdah
New Jalpaiguri
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express 00:48
00:50 Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Jogbani
22511 Karmabhoomi Express 00:48
00:50 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
13154 Gour Express 01:20
01:22 Daily
Malda Town
Sealdah
13027 Kavi Guru Express 01:30
01:32 Daily
Howrah Junction
Azimganj Junction
12377 Padatik Express 01:45
01:47 Daily
Sealdah
New Alipurduar
13153 Gour Express 01:57
01:59 Daily
Sealdah
Malda Town
13148 Uttar Banga Express 02:04
02:09 Daily
New Cooch Behar
Sealdah
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special 02:15
02:20 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express 02:23
02:28 Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12346 Saraighat Express 02:39
02:42 Daily
Guwahati
Howrah Junction
12344 Darjeeling Mail 02:55
02:58 Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Sealdah
12378 Padatik Express 03:50
03:52 Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
13150 Kanchankanya Express 04:51
04:56 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Sealdah
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 05:17
05:22 Daily
Rajgir
Howrah Junction
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger 06:07
06:09 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Malda Town
53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger 06:26
06:29 Daily
Rampur Hat
Howrah Junction
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 07:08
07:13 Mo & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 07:08
07:13 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
63582 Rampurhat Barddhaman Memu 07:27
07:29 Daily
Rampur Hat
Barddhaman Junction
53063 Barddhaman - Barharwa Passenger 07:41
07:46 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Barharwa Junction
13013 Barddhaman - Rampur Hat Express 08:00
08:02 Mo, Th & Sa
Barddhaman Junction
Rampur Hat
13012 Malda - Howrah Intercity Express 08:09
08:11 Daily
Malda Town
Howrah Junction
73012 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger 08:31
08:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rampur Hat
Barddhaman Junction
13017 Ganadevta Express 08:44
08:46 Daily
Howrah Junction
Azimganj Junction
15657 Kanchanjanga Express 09:14
09:19 Tu & Fr
Sealdah
Guwahati
15659 Kanchanjunga Express 09:14
09:19 Su & Th
Sealdah
Agartala
25657 Kanchanjanga Express 09:14
09:19 Mo, We & Sa
Sealdah
Silchar
63581 Barddhaman Rampurhat Memu 10:10
10:12 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Rampur Hat
13028 Kavi Guru Express 10:16
10:18 Daily
Azimganj Junction
Howrah Junction
13187 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Express 10:33
10:35 Daily
Sealdah
Rampur Hat
53068 Rampurhat Barddhaman Passenger 10:49
10:50 Daily
Rampur Hat
Barddhaman Junction
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 11:15
11:17 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaynagar
13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express 11:14
11:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Balurghat
Kolkata
22512 Karmabhoomi Express 11:14
11:17 Su
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express 11:28
11:30 Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Haldibari
12373 Sealdah - Rampur Hat Inter City 11:28
11:30 Su, We & Fr
Sealdah
Rampur Hat
12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi 11:32
11:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Howrah Junction
13053 Howrah - Express 11:44
11:46 Daily
Howrah Junction
Suri
12374 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Inter City 11:55
11:57 Mo, Th & Sa
Rampur Hat
Sealdah
12338 Santiniketan Express 00:00
13:10 Daily
Bolpur Santiniketan
Howrah Junction
12509 Guwahati Express 13:18
13:23 Su, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 13:18
13:23 Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
12515 Guwahati Express 13:18
13:23 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
13016 Howrah Kaviguru Express 00:00
14:10 Daily
Bolpur Santiniketan
Howrah Junction
12347 Rampurhat Express 14:13
14:15 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rampur Hat
63584 Rampurhat Barddhaman Memu 14:22
14:24 Daily
Rampur Hat
Barddhaman Junction
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 14:35
14:38 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajgir
13188 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express 15:07
15:09 Daily
Rampur Hat
Sealdah
13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express 15:20
15:23 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kolkata
Balurghat
63142 Rampurhat Sealdah Memu 15:32
15:34 Daily
Rampur Hat
Sealdah
63141 Sealdah Rampurhat Memu 15:45
15:47 Daily
Sealdah
Rampur Hat
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express 16:04
16:06 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Jalpaiguri
15658 Kanchanjunga Express 16:11
16:16 Mo & Fr
Guwahati
Sealdah
15660 Kanchanjungha Express 16:11
16:16 Su & We
Agartala
Sealdah
25658 Kanchanjunga Express 16:11
16:16 Tu, Th & Sa
Silchar
Sealdah
12507 Guwahati Express 16:23
16:28 Th
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 16:23
16:28 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 16:23
16:28 We
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express 16:43
16:45 Su, We & Fr
Haldibari
Kolkata
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 16:50
16:53 Daily
Jaynagar
Howrah Junction
73011 Barddhaman - Rampurhat DMU 17:19
17:21 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Barddhaman Junction
Rampur Hat
12348 Rampurhat Express 17:35
17:37 Daily
Rampur Hat
Howrah Junction
12345 Saraighat Express 17:53
17:58 Daily
Howrah Junction
Guwahati
53064 Barharwa - Barddhaman Passenger 17:58
18:00 Daily
Barharwa Junction
Barddhaman Junction
13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express 18:20
18:22 Daily
Howrah Junction
Malda Town
13018 Ganadevta Express 18:19
18:24 Daily
Azimganj Junction
Howrah Junction
63583 Barddhaman Rampurhat Memu 18:39
18:41 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Rampur Hat
13054 Howrah Express 18:47
18:49 Daily
Suri
Howrah Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 19:21
19:26 Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
13014 Rampur Hat - Barddhaman Express 19:44
19:46 Su, We & Fr
Rampur Hat
Barddhaman Junction
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger 19:50
19:52 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rampur Hat
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger 20:15
20:17 Daily
Malda Town
Barddhaman Junction
53069 Barddhaman Rampurhat Passenger 21:23
21:25 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Rampur Hat
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 21:53
21:58 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 21:53
21:58 Su, Mo & Tu
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 21:53
21:58 Th
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 21:53
21:58 We
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 21:53
21:58 Sa
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
13147 Uttar Banga Express 22:17
22:22 Daily
Sealdah
New Cooch Behar
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 22:37
22:42 Daily
Howrah Junction
Gaya Junction
13149 Kanchankanya Express 23:12
23:17 Daily
Sealdah
Alipurduar Junction
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express 23:28
23:30 Tu, Th & Sa
Jogbani
Kolkata
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express 23:39
23:44 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jamalpur Junction
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 23:54
23:59 Daily
Gaya Junction
Howrah Junction

Nearest Airports to Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bolpur Santiniketan and Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (131.03 Km / 81.42 Miles)
  2. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (134.83 Km / 83.78 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bolpur Santiniketan by train, get complete information about Bolpur Santiniketan train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bolpur Santiniketan, distance to Bolpur Santiniketan from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bolpur Santiniketan.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Bolpur Santiniketan Station Location Map