Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Bolpur Santiniketan route.

There are 21 trains running between Howrah Junction and Bolpur Santiniketan.

BHP to HWH Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 5 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP) and Howrah Junction (HWH)

Every day train departs from Bolpur Santiniketan to Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Bolpur Santiniketan Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 02:28
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 05:30
Howrah Junction
12346 Saraighat Express Guwahati to Howrah Junction Daily 02:42
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 05:10
Howrah Junction
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger Rajgir to Howrah Junction Daily 05:22
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 12:10
Howrah Junction
53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Rampur Hat to Howrah Junction Daily 06:29
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 10:10
Howrah Junction
13012 Malda - Howrah Intercity Express Malda Town to Howrah Junction Daily 08:11
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 11:25
Howrah Junction
13028 Kavi Guru Express Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 10:18
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 13:55
Howrah Junction
22512 Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su 11:17
Bolpur Santiniketan
Su 14:10
Howrah Junction
12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi New Jalpaiguri to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:34
Bolpur Santiniketan
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:35
Howrah Junction
12338 Santiniketan Express Bolpur Santiniketan to Howrah Junction Daily 13:10
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 15:40
Howrah Junction
13016 Howrah Kaviguru Express Bolpur Santiniketan to Howrah Junction Daily 14:10
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 17:15
Howrah Junction
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger Jaynagar to Howrah Junction Daily 16:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 23:00
Howrah Junction
12348 Rampurhat Express Rampur Hat to Howrah Junction Daily 17:37
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 20:15
Howrah Junction
13018 Ganadevta Express Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 18:24
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 21:45
Howrah Junction
13054 Howrah Express Suri to Howrah Junction Daily 18:49
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 22:40
Howrah Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 19:26
Bolpur Santiniketan
Mo 22:55
Howrah Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central We 21:58
Bolpur Santiniketan
Th 00:45
Howrah Junction
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Sa 21:58
Bolpur Santiniketan
Su 00:45
Howrah Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Th 21:58
Bolpur Santiniketan
Fr 00:45
Howrah Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Su, Mo & Tu 21:58
Bolpur Santiniketan
Mo, Tu & We 00:45
Howrah Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Fr 21:58
Bolpur Santiniketan
Sa 00:45
Howrah Junction
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 23:59
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 03:40
Howrah Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12344 Darjeeling Mail New Jalpaiguri to Sealdah Daily 02:58
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 06:00
Sealdah
12378 Padatik Express New Alipurduar to Sealdah Daily 03:52
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 06:45
Sealdah
13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express Balurghat to Kolkata Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:17
Bolpur Santiniketan
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:25
Kolkata
12374 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Inter City Rampur Hat to Sealdah Mo, Th & Sa 11:57
Bolpur Santiniketan
Mo, Th & Sa 13:27
Kamarkundu
13188 Rampur Hat - Sealdah Express Rampur Hat to Sealdah Daily 15:09
Bolpur Santiniketan
Daily 17:26
Bandel Junction
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express Haldibari to Kolkata Su, We & Fr 16:45
Bolpur Santiniketan
Su, We & Fr 19:40
Kolkata
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express Jogbani to Kolkata Tu, Th & Sa 23:30
Bolpur Santiniketan
Su, We & Fr 03:20
Kolkata

Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Bolpur Santiniketan Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.