Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Digha (DGHA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Digha route.

There are 6 weekly trains from Digha to Kharagpur Junction.

DGHA to KGP Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Thu and Fri

Trains From Digha (DGHA) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Train departs from Digha to Kharagpur Junction On Sunday, Thursday and Friday. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Digha Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03505 Digha Asansol Intercity Special Digha to Asansol Junction 14:30 Su Digha 17:25 Su Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
13505 Digha Asansol Express Digha to Asansol Junction 14:35 Su Digha 17:25 Su Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
22889 Samudra Kanya Express Digha to Puri 17:15 Su Digha 20:05 Su Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22873 Digha Vishakapatnam Superfast Express Digha to Visakhapatnam Junction 17:15 Fr Digha 20:05 Fr Kharagpur Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
03417 Digha Malda Weekly Special Digha to Malda Town 23:50 Th Digha 03:00 Fr Kharagpur Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
13417 Digha Malda Express Digha to Malda Town 23:55 Th Digha 03:10 Fr Kharagpur Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Digha to Kharagpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Digha

More routes from Kharagpur Junction