Mavli railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 72 trains reaching Mavli Junction (station code: MVJ). Mavli Junction station is the terminal station for 2 trains.

Trains to Mavli & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Mavli Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 8 passenger trains & 55 express trains stop at Mavli station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
52075 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger 17:15 Dest. Daily Marwar Junction Marwar Junction Mavli Junction Mavli Junction
09695 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special 17:10 00:00 Daily Marwar Junction Marwar Junction Mavli Junction Mavli Junction
22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Express 00:08 00:10 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 00:59 01:01 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12316 Ananya Express 00:59 01:01 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special 01:25 01:27 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special 01:25 01:27 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12315 Ananya Express 01:26 01:28 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
09660 Udaipur City Shalimar Super Fast Special 01:40 01:42 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
19328 Udaipur City Ratlam Express 01:54 01:56 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special 02:13 02:15 We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express 02:58 03:00 We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 03:00 03:02 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Express 03:37 03:39 Mo Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
09329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special 03:49 03:51 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 03:53 03:55 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09659 Shalimar Udaipur City Super Fast Special 04:31 04:33 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
19575 Okha Nathdwara Express 04:55 05:20 Su Okha Okha Nathdwara Nathdwara
09575 Dwarka Delhi Sarai Rohilla Diwali Special 05:00 05:25 Th Okha Okha Nathdwara Nathdwara
09665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Special 05:23 05:25 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express 05:25 05:27 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
02963 Mewar Super Fast Covid 19 Special 06:04 06:06 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City Udaipur City
12963 Mewar Super Fast Express 06:07 06:09 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City Udaipur City
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express 06:20 06:22 Sa Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
02993 Chetak Super Fast Special 06:38 06:40 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
02991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Exam Special 06:40 06:42 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Express 06:43 06:45 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12981 Chetak Express 06:40 06:45 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
59605 Chittaurgarh Udaipur City Passenger 07:15 07:17 Daily Chittaurgarh Junction Chittaurgarh Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
52076 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Origin 07:25 Daily Mavli Junction Mavli Junction Marwar Junction Marwar Junction
09696 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special 00:00 07:25 Daily Mavli Junction Mavli Junction Marwar Junction Marwar Junction
19659 Shalimar Udaipur City Express 07:33 07:35 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
12995 Bandra Udaipur City Super Fast Express 07:52 07:54 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Udaipur City Udaipur City
05835 Mandsor Udaipur City Passenger Special 09:45 09:50 Daily Mandsor Mandsor Udaipur City Udaipur City
59835 Mandsor Udaipur City Passenger 10:00 10:02 Daily Mandsor Mandsor Udaipur City Udaipur City
59604 Udaipur City Madar Junction Passenger 10:25 10:30 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Madar Junction Madar Junction
09618 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Junction Special 10:40 10:45 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Madar Junction Madar Junction
09721 Jaipur Udaipur City Specialfare Super Fast Special 12:15 12:17 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express 13:20 13:22 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
02901 Bandra Udaipur City Covid 19 Super Fast Special 13:38 13:40 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Udaipur City Udaipur City
09609 Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special 13:45 13:47 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
19609 Udaipur City Haridwar Express 13:45 13:47 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Haridwar Haridwar
09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Special 14:34 14:36 Mo, We & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 14:55 14:57 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Udaipur City Udaipur City
05836 Udaipur City Mandsor Passenger Special 15:15 15:20 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Mandsor Mandsor
59603 Madar Udaipur City Passenger 15:26 15:28 Daily Madar Junction Madar Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
59836 Udaipur City Mandsor Passenger 15:23 15:28 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Mandsor Mandsor
09617 Ajmer Junction - Bandra Terminus Special 15:25 15:30 Daily Madar Junction Madar Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09722 Udaipur City Jaipur Specialfare Super Fast Special 15:47 15:49 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19610 Haridwar Udaipur City Express 15:50 15:53 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Udaipur City Udaipur City
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special 16:40 16:42 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 16:45 16:47 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12982 Chetak Express 17:38 17:40 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02994 Chetak Super Fast Special 17:40 17:42 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12964 Mewar Super Fast Express 18:55 18:57 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02964 Mewar Super Fast Covid 19 Special 19:20 19:22 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
59606 Udaipur City Chittaurgarh Passenger 20:20 20:22 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Chittaurgarh Junction Chittaurgarh Junction
12992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Express 20:23 20:25 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
02992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Covid 19 Special 20:28 20:30 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19660 Udaipur City Shalimar Express 20:50 20:52 Fr Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
09330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special 21:14 21:16 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Indore Junction Indore Junction
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 21:15 21:17 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Indore Junction Indore Junction
22902 Udaipur City Bandra Super Fast Express 21:50 21:52 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Udaipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12996 Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 21:50 21:52 Tu, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09576 Nathdwara Okha Weekly Special 21:20 21:55 Th Nathdwara Nathdwara Okha Okha
02902 Udaipur City Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:54 21:56 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Udaipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19327 Ratlam Udaipur City Express 22:39 22:41 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19576 Nathdwara Okha Express 22:20 22:45 Su Nathdwara Nathdwara Okha Okha
09666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Special 22:50 22:52 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express 23:05 23:07 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 23:11 23:13 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
02315 Ananya Super Fast Special 23:11 23:13 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Mavli Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mavli and Mavli Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabok Airport - (21.16 Km / 13.15 Miles)
  2. Jodhpur Airport - (186.83 Km / 116.09 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mavli by train, get complete information about Mavli Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mavli Railway Station, distance to Mavli from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mavli Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Mavli Junction Station Location Map