Find all trains running between Nagpur Junction (NGP) and Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nagpur Junction - Hazur Sahib Nanded route.

.

NED to NGP Distance 450 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs - 10 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Every day train departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Nagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Nagpur Junction - Hazur Sahib Nanded Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07610 Hyderabad Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Purna Junction to Patna Junction 14:42 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded 00:20 Fr Nagpur Junction   9 hours 38 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
11401 Nandigram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction 05:15 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:15 Daily Nagpur Junction   11 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1765
  • 2A: ₹ 1050
  • 3A: ₹ 745
  • SL: ₹ 275
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Santragachi Junction 15:25 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded 01:25 Tu Nagpur Junction   10 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 305
02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Santragachi Junction 15:25 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded 01:25 Tu Nagpur Junction   10 hours
17610 Purna Patna Express Purna Junction to Patna Junction 18:40 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded 04:20 Sa Nagpur Junction   9 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1035
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 270
01045 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Dhanbad Junction 19:32 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:55 Sa Nagpur Junction   11 hours 23 minutes
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Dhanbad Junction 22:00 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded 07:40 Sa Nagpur Junction   9 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 775
  • SL: ₹ 300
01404 Manduadih-Pune Junction Weekly Special Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Nagpur Junction 03:00 Tu & Sa Purna Junction 12:00 Tu & Sa Nagpur Junction   9 hours
11404 Kolhapur Nagpur Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Nagpur Junction 03:40 Tu & Sa Basmat 12:20 Tu & Sa Nagpur Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1020
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 265

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
11201 Mumbai LTT Ajni Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ajni 05:35 Tu Basmat 14:15 Tu Ajni   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1020
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 265

* Hazur Sahib Nanded to Nagpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Hazur Sahib Nanded

More routes from Nagpur Junction