List of all trains passing through Sabarmati Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sabarmati station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sabarmati etc...

Trains to Sabarmati - List of Sabarmati Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sabarmati, Trains from Sabarmati and Trains passing through the Sabarmati in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sabarmati and other information like Sabarmati distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger 01:41 01:43 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
59473 Ahmedabad Patan Passenger 03:41 03:43 Tu & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patan Patan
19016 Saurashtra Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passenger 06:27 06:29 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
69192 Gandhinagar Anand MEMU 08:08 08:09 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Anand Junction Anand Junction
19310 Shanti Express 08:51 08:53 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger 09:04 09:06 Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Valsad Valsad
22962 Hapa Surat Intercity Express 10:01 10:03 Tu Hapa Hapa Surat Surat
22960 Jamnagar Surat Intercity Express 10:01 10:03 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Surat Surat
19119 Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express 10:51 10:53 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Somnath Somnath
69131 Ahmedabad Gandhinagar MEMU 12:11 12:13 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital
59547 Ahmedabad Okha Passenger 12:21 12:23 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
59548 Okha Ahmedabad Passenger 13:18 13:20 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19120 Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express 15:24 15:26 Daily Somnath Somnath Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
69132 Gandhinagar Ahmedabad MEMU 15:38 15:39 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22959 Surat Jamnagar Intercity Express 18:01 18:03 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Surat Jamnagar Jamnagar
22961 Surat Hapa Intercity Express 18:01 18:03 Mo Surat Surat Hapa Hapa
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger 18:41 18:43 Daily Valsad Valsad Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
19309 Shanti Express 18:57 18:58 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Indore Junction Indore Junction
19015 Saurashtra Express 20:18 20:20 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Porbandar Porbandar
69191 Anand Gandhinagar MEMU 20:26 20:28 Daily Anand Junction Anand Junction Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passenger 20:56 20:58 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
59474 Patan Ahmedabad Passenger 23:00 23:02 Mo & Fr Patan Patan Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
54805 Ahmedabad Jaipur Passenger 23:43 23:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction

Main Stations in Sabarmati

  1. Sabarmati Junction - SBI (0.3 Km / 0.2 Miles from Sabarmati)
  2. Sabarmati Junction - SBT (0.4 Km / 0.2 Miles from Sabarmati)

Nearest Airports to Sabarmati

Following are the nearest airports to Sabarmati and Sabarmati. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Ahmedabad Airport - (4.81 Km / 2.99 Miles)
  2. Vadodara Airport - (105.07 Km / 65.29 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sabarmati by train, get complete information about Sabarmati train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sabarmati, distance to Sabarmati from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sabarmati.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sabarmati Station Location Map