List of all trains passing through Sabarmati Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sabarmati station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sabarmati etc...

Trains to Sabarmati - List of Sabarmati Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sabarmati, Trains from Sabarmati and Trains passing through the Sabarmati in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sabarmati and other information like Sabarmati distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
19016 Saurashtra Express 06:43 06:45 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
09276 Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU Special 08:21 08:23 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Anand Junction Anand Junction
19310 Shanti Express 08:50 08:52 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital
09460 Viramgam - Ahmedabad MEMU Special 09:00 09:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22960 Jamnagar - Vadodara Intercity Express 10:03 10:05 Daily Jamnagar Jamnagar Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
19119 Ahmedabad - Veraval Intercity Express 11:02 11:04 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
19120 Veraval - Ahmedabad Intercity Express 15:55 15:57 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22959 Vadodara - Jamnagar Intercity Express 17:53 17:55 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
19309 Shanti Express 18:35 18:37 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Indore Junction Indore Junction
09459 Ahmedabad Viramgam MEMU Special 18:43 18:44 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
09275 Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU Special 19:58 20:00 Daily Anand Junction Anand Junction Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital
19015 Saurashtra Express 20:35 20:37 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Porbandar Porbandar

Main Stations in Sabarmati

  1. Sabarmati Junction - SBI (0.3 Km / 0.2 Miles from Sabarmati)
  2. Sabarmati Junction - SBT (0.4 Km / 0.2 Miles from Sabarmati)

Nearest Airports to Sabarmati

Following are the nearest airports to Sabarmati and Sabarmati. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Ahmedabad Airport - (4.81 Km / 2.99 Miles)
  2. Vadodara Airport - (105.07 Km / 65.29 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sabarmati by train, get complete information about Sabarmati train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sabarmati, distance to Sabarmati from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sabarmati.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sabarmati Station Location Map