Given below is details about Train Number 02956, JAIPUR MUMBAI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Train Frequency Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:02956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central Special has reduced its frequency (from Daily to Tri-weekly) to run o­n Tuesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 07.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
Train No.02956, Jaipur Mumbai Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance721 miles / 1154 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Mumbai Covid 19 Special, Train number 02956. Timing of Jaipur Mumbai Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan Starts 14:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 14:08 14:11 3min 7 Km Daily
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 15:50 16:05 15min 131 Km Daily
4. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 17:10 17:20 10min 239 Km Daily
5. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 18:05 18:07 2min 311 Km Daily
6. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 18:25 18:27 2min 339 Km Daily
7. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 18:46 18:48 2min 373 Km Daily
8. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 19:18 19:20 2min 402 Km Daily
9. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 19:48 19:50 2min 424 Km Daily
10. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:35 20:37 2min 464 Km Daily
11. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:10 21:20 10min 505 Km Daily
12. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 22:21 22:23 2min 586 Km Daily
13. DHD Dahod Gujarat 22:47 22:49 2min 619 Km Daily
14. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 01:00 01:10 10min 763 Km Daily
15. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 02:03 02:05 2min 842 Km Daily
16. ST Surat Gujarat 02:53 02:58 5min 892 Km Daily
17. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 04:11 04:13 2min 987 Km Daily
18. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 05:56 06:00 4min 1125 Km Daily
19. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 06:55 Ends 1154 Km Daily

Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02956, Jaipur Mumbai Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Mumbai Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central is 721 miles or 1154 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction

Train No. 02956, Jaipur Mumbai Covid 19 Special JP to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02956, JAIPUR MUMBAI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the JAIPUR MUMBAI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Reduction in Frequency of Trains