Timetable of 43 trains passing through Azimganj City railway station (station code: ACLE) Murshidabad, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Azimganj City station. Azimganj City is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Azimganj City is Rampur Hat railway station (RPH) which is about 49 kms away. Other nearby stations are Azimganj  (AZ) (1 kms) and Jiaganj (JJG) (2 kms)

Trains to Azimganj City & Train Timing

16 passenger trains, 2 express trains & 8 MEMU trains stop at Azimganj City station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
03057 Azimganj Nimtita Express Special 02:48 02:49 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Nimtita Nimtita
53021 Azimganj Sahibganj Passenger 03:17 03:18 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
03091 Azimganj Sahibganj Express Special 03:17 03:18 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
13033 Howrah Katihar Express 03:38 03:39 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
63051 Rampurhat Azimganj Memu 04:13 04:14 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
63021 Azimganj Rampurhat Memu 05:27 05:28 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
53023 Azimganj Rampurhat Passenger 05:42 05:43 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
03060 New Coochbehar Howrah Weekly Special 05:50 05:51 Daily Nimtita Nimtita Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
03093 Azimganj Rampurhat Express Special 05:58 05:59 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
53036 Barharwa Azimganj Passenger 06:07 06:08 Daily Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
63034 Nalhati Azimganj Memu 06:35 06:36 Daily Nalhati Junction Nalhati Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53433 Azimganj Barharwa Passenger 08:43 08:44 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction
05433 Azimganj Barharwa Express Special 08:44 08:45 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction
53025 Azimganj Rampurhat Passenger 09:17 09:18 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
53028 Malda Azimganj Passenger 10:25 10:26 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03008 Rampurhat Katwa Express Special 10:28 10:29 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
03032 Gorakhpur Howrah Special Fare Holi Special 10:44 10:45 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
63007 Katwa Rampurhat Memu 10:47 10:48 Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
53008 Rampurhat Katwa Passenger 11:04 11:05 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
03177 Sealdah Jangipur Road MEMU Special 11:34 11:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Jangipur Road Jangipur Road
73151 Sealdah Jangipur Road DEMU 11:34 11:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Jangipur Road Jangipur Road
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger 12:07 12:08 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
73152 Jangipur Road Sealdah DEMU 14:07 14:08 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jangipur Road Jangipur Road Sealdah Sealdah
03178 Jangipur Road Sealdah MEMU Special 14:18 14:19 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jangipur Road Jangipur Road Sealdah Sealdah
03059 Howrah New Coochbehar Weekly Special 14:54 14:55 Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Nimtita Nimtita
53027 Azimganj Malda Passenger 16:07 16:08 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03031 Howrah Gorakhpur Special Fare Holi Special 16:08 16:09 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Malda Town Malda Town
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passenger 16:38 16:39 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
53434 Barharwa Azimganj Passenger 17:00 17:01 Daily Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
05434 Barharwa Azimganj Express Special 17:00 17:01 Daily Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53034 Rampurhat Azimganj Passenger 17:14 17:15 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53031 Azimganj Rampurhat Passenger 18:27 18:28 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
53022 Sahibganj Azimganj Passenger 18:51 18:52 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03092 Sahibganj Azimganj Express Special 19:18 19:19 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03058 Nimtita Azimganj Express Special 19:35 19:36 Daily Nimtita Nimtita Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
63026 Rampurhat Azimganj Memu 19:50 19:51 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
63022 Rampurhat Azimganj Memu 20:48 20:49 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
13034 Katihar Howrah Express 21:14 21:15 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53035 Azimganj Barharwa Passenger 21:22 21:23 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction
03034 Gorakhpur Howrah Weekly Special Fare Special 21:45 21:46 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63033 Azimganj Nalhati Memu 22:32 22:33 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Nalhati Junction Nalhati Junction
63052 Azimganj Rampurhat Memu 22:45 22:46 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53024 Rampurhat Azimganj Passenger 23:52 23:53 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Azimganj and all stations in Azimganj

Nearest Airports to Azimganj City Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Azimganj City and Azimganj City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Malda Airport - (89.17 Km / 55.41 Miles)
  2. Balurghat Airport - (126.16 Km / 78.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Azimganj City by train, get complete information about Azimganj City train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Azimganj City Railway Station, distance to Azimganj City from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Azimganj City.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Azimganj City Station Location Map