List of all trains passing through Haripad Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Haripad station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Haripad etc...

Trains to Haripad Station - List of Haripad Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Haripad, Trains from Haripad and Trains passing through the Haripad Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Haripad Station and other information like Haripad distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16331 Trivandram Express 00:29
00:30 We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 01:19
01:20 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 01:29
01:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
16603 Maveli Express 03:59
04:00 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
56300 Kollam Alappuzha Passenger 04:44
04:45 Daily
Kollam Junction
Alappuzha
16606 Ernad Express 05:39
05:40 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16315 Kochuveli Express 06:04
06:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16332 Mumbai Express 06:19
06:20 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16841 Guruvayur Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express 06:59
07:00 Daily
Guruvayur
Trivandrum Central
56377 Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger 07:41
07:42 Daily
Alappuzha
Kayamkulam
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 07:54
07:55 Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 07:54
07:55 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger 08:54
08:55 Daily
Kayamkulam
Ernakulam Junction
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 10:02
10:03 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16346 Netravati Express 11:34
11:35 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56381 Ernakulam Kayankulam Passenger 12:04
12:05 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kayamkulam
56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger 13:24
13:25 Daily
Kayamkulam
Ernakulam Junction
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 14:14
14:15 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 14:34
14:35 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 14:34
14:35 Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
16345 Netravati Express 16:14
16:15 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
56301 Alappuzha Kollam Passenger 17:54
17:55 Daily
Alappuzha
Kollam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 18:09
18:10 Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
16605 Ernad Express 18:25
18:26 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
16316 Bangalore Express 18:39
18:40 Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
22641 Shalimar Express 18:54
18:55 Th & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 20:04
20:05 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kayamkulam
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 21:24
21:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
16604 Maveli Express 21:29
21:30 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
66310 Kollam Ernakulam Memu Via Alappuzha 22:04
22:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
56378 Kayamkulam - Alappuzha Passenger 22:39
22:40 Daily
Kayamkulam
Alappuzha

Nearest Airports to Haripad Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Haripad and Haripad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (97.23 Km / 60.42 Miles)
  2. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (101.89 Km / 63.31 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Haripad by train, get complete information about Haripad train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Haripad, distance to Haripad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Haripad.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Haripad Station Location Map

You may like: