Find all trains running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central (MAS) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus route.

There are 2 direct trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central which includes 1 daily train and 1 weekly train.

LTT to MAS Distance 1270 Km
Travel Time 21Hrs 31 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central (MAS)

Every day train departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Given below is the list of all the Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22179 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 13:20 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:00 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   21 hours 40 minutes
12163 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 18:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   21 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3535
  • 2A: ₹ 2140
  • 3A: ₹ 1540
  • SL: ₹ 590
22159 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 12:55 Daily Dadar Central 10:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   21 hours 50 minutes
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karaikal 13:15 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:00 Su Chennai Egmore   21 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2115
  • 3A: ₹ 1510
  • SL: ₹ 565
22101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madurai Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction 13:15 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:58 Th Chengalpattu Junction   21 hours 43 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 355
  • CC: ₹ 1260
01163 Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Special Fare Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Velankanni 13:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:00 Daily Chengalpattu Junction   21 hours 45 minutes
22920 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Humsafar Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 16:55 Mo Kalyan Junction 15:25 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   22 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1740
20920 Ekta Nagar MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 16:55 We Kalyan Junction 15:25 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   22 hours 30 minutes
20954 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 16:55 Sa Kalyan Junction 15:40 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   22 hours 45 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09419 Ahmedabad Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special Ahmedabad Junction to Tiruchirappalli 16:55 Daily Kalyan Junction 16:05 Daily Chennai Egmore   23 hours 10 minutes
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction 20:50 Mo & Fr Dadar Central 19:30 Tu & Sa Chengalpattu Junction   22 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2090
  • 3A: ₹ 1495
  • SL: ₹ 560
22157 Mumbai CSMT Chennai Egmore Super Fast Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore 23:10 Mo, We & Fr Dadar Central 22:15 Tu, Th & Sa Chennai Egmore   23 hours 5 minutes

* Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

More routes from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central