List of all trains passing through Mambalam Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Mambalam station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Mambalam etc...

Trains to Mambalam Station - List of Mambalam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mambalam, Trains from Mambalam and Trains passing through the Mambalam Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mambalam Station and other information like Mambalam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
16160 Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express 03:29 03:30 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
16866 Uzhavan Express 03:43 03:45 Daily Thanjavur Chennai Egmore
12654 Rock Fort Super Fast Express 03:58 04:00 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
12638 Pandian Super Fast Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
16182 Silambu Express 05:04 05:05 Mo, We & Fr Sengottai Chennai Egmore
16180 Mannai Express 05:13 05:15 Daily Mannargudi Chennai Egmore
12634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Superfast Express 05:44 05:45 Daily Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore
16852 Boat Mail Express 05:58 06:00 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
12632 Nellai Superfast Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
17644 Circar Express 06:36 06:38 Daily Kakinada Port Chengalpattu
56867 Chennai Egmore Puducherry Fast Passenger 06:45 06:47 Daily Chennai Egmore Pondicherry
12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express 07:09 07:10 Daily Tuticorin Chennai Egmore
16724 Ananthapuri Express 07:33 07:35 Daily Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore
17652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Express 07:46 07:48 Daily Kacheguda Chengalpattu
66043 Chennai Beach Melmaruvathur MEMU 08:54 08:55 Daily Chennai Beach Melmaruvattur
12606 Pallavan Superfast Express 11:39 11:40 Daily Karaikkudi Junction Chennai Egmore
40951 Chennai Beach Arakkonam Emu 13:09 13:10 Su Chennai Beach Arakkonam Junction
12636 Vaigai Superfast Express 14:08 14:10 Daily Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
66044 Melmaruvathur Chennai Beach MEMU 17:35 17:36 Daily Melmaruvattur Chennai Beach
56868 Puducherry Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger 19:39 19:40 Daily Pondicherry Chennai Egmore
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 19:58 20:00 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
16865 Ernakulam Express 23:07 23:08 Daily Chennai Egmore Thanjavur
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 23:25 23:27 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
12653 Rock Fort Super Fast Express 23:41 23:42 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli

Click here to view all trains from Chennai and all stations in Chennai

Nearest Airports to Mambalam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mambalam and Mambalam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chennai International Airport - (9.31 Km / 5.79 Miles)
  2. Tirupati Airport - (99.38 Km / 61.75 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mambalam by train, get complete information about Mambalam train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mambalam, distance to Mambalam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mambalam.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Mambalam Station Location Map