Find all trains running between Velankanni (VLNK) and Nagappattinam Junction (NGT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Velankanni - Nagappattinam Junction route.

.

NGT to VLNK Distance 10 Km
Travel Time - 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nagappattinam Junction (NGT) and Velankanni (VLNK)

Every day train departs from Nagappattinam Junction to Velankanni. Given below is the list of all the Velankanni - Nagappattinam Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16185 Chennai Egmore Velankanni Link Express Nagappattinam Junction to Velankanni 05:45 Daily Nagappattinam Junction 06:30 Daily Velankanni   45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
76813 Karaikkal Velankanni DEMU Karaikal to Velankanni 10:10 Daily Nagappattinam Junction 10:35 Daily Velankanni   25 minutes
76817 Nagappattinam Velankanni DEMU Nagappattinam Junction to Velankanni 11:25 Daily Nagappattinam Junction 11:50 Daily Velankanni   25 minutes
17315 Vasco Da Gama Velankanni Weekly Express Vasco da Gama to Velankanni 11:40 Tu Nagappattinam Junction 12:25 Tu Velankanni   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Nagappattinam Junction to Velankanni ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Velankanni