Find all trains running between Nagappattinam Junction (NGT) and Velankanni (VLNK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nagappattinam Junction - Velankanni route.

.

VLNK to NGT Distance 10 Km
Travel Time - 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Velankanni (VLNK) and Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

Every day train departs from Velankanni to Nagappattinam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Nagappattinam Junction - Velankanni Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
76814 Velankanni Nagappattinam DEMU Velankanni to Nagappattinam Junction 10:50 Daily Velankanni 11:15 Daily Nagappattinam Junction   25 minutes
76818 Velankanni Karaikkal DEMU Velankanni to Karaikal 16:00 Daily Velankanni 16:25 Daily Nagappattinam Junction   25 minutes
16186 Velankanni Chennai Egmore Link Express Velankanni to Nagappattinam Junction 20:45 Daily Velankanni 21:30 Daily Nagappattinam Junction   45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17316 Velankanni Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Velankanni to Vasco da Gama 23:45 Tu Velankanni 00:05 We Nagappattinam Junction   20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Velankanni to Nagappattinam Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Velankanni