Find all trains running between Dhanbad Junction (DHN) and New Delhi (NDLS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dhanbad Junction - New Delhi route.

.

NDLS to DHN Distance 1190 Km
Travel Time 13Hrs 45 Mins - 19 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From New Delhi (NDLS) and Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Dhanbad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Dhanbad Junction - New Delhi Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02314 New Delhi Sealdah Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Sealdah 16:30 Daily New Delhi 06:18 Daily Dhanbad Junction   13 hours 48 minutes
02302 NDLS HWH Special Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 16:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi 06:33 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dhanbad Junction   13 hours 43 minutes
02382 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Howrah Junction 17:40 Mo, Tu & Fr New Delhi 12:00 Tu, We & Sa Dhanbad Junction   18 hours 20 minutes
02210 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Duronto Special New Delhi to Bhubaneswar 12:40 Th New Delhi 04:05 Fr Adra Junction   15 hours 25 minutes
02824 NDLS-BBS Special Express New Delhi to Bhubaneswar 17:00 Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi 06:25 Su, We, Th & Fr Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   13 hours 25 minutes
02304 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Howrah Junction 17:40 Su, We, Th & Sa New Delhi 12:51 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Chittaranjan   19 hours 11 minutes
02802 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Puri 22:40 Daily New Delhi 15:25 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   16 hours 45 minutes
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 07:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 01:33 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bhaga   18 hours 3 minutes
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 07:30 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 04:34 Mo, We & Sa Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   21 hours 4 minutes
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar 08:00 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus 00:05 Tu Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   16 hours 5 minutes
02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar 08:00 Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 00:30 We & Sa Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   16 hours 30 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12314 New Delhi Sealdah Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Sealdah 16:25 Daily New Delhi 06:18 Daily Dhanbad Junction   13 hours 53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4085 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2400 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1690 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 185, 3A/2A = ₹ 165
12302 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 16:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi 06:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dhanbad Junction   13 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4085 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2400 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1690 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 200, 3A/2A = ₹ 175
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 17:35 Mo, Tu & Fr New Delhi 12:00 Tu, We & Sa Dhanbad Junction   18 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3590
  • 2A: ₹ 2120
  • 3A: ₹ 1490
  • SL: ₹ 565
12260 New Delhi Sealdah AC Duronto Express Bikaner Junction to Sealdah 19:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr New Delhi 08:58 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction   13 hours 18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4085 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2400 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1690 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 175, 3A/2A = ₹ 150
02288 Bikaner Sealdah AC Duronto Special Bikaner Junction to Sealdah 19:45 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr New Delhi 09:12 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction   13 hours 27 minutes
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special Kalka to Howrah Junction 06:20 Daily Delhi Junction 03:17 Daily Dhanbad Junction   20 hours 57 minutes
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka to Howrah Junction 07:00 Daily Delhi Junction 03:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction   20 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3590
  • 2A: ₹ 2120
  • 3A: ₹ 1490
  • SL: ₹ 565
12324 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction 07:05 Su & Th Anand Vihar Terminus 01:40 Mo & Fr Dhanbad Junction   18 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3590
  • 2A: ₹ 2120
  • 3A: ₹ 1490
  • SL: ₹ 565
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Howrah Junction 07:10 Daily New Delhi 13:46 Daily Jamtara   30 hours 36 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1510
  • SL: ₹ 565
02324 Barmer Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Barmer to Howrah Junction 07:55 Th Delhi Junction 01:15 Fr Dhanbad Junction   17 hours 20 minutes
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction 15:05 Th Delhi Junction 12:00 Fr Dhanbad Junction   20 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3640
  • 2A: ₹ 2150
  • 3A: ₹ 1505
  • SL: ₹ 575
02372 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction 15:05 Th Delhi Junction 11:50 Fr Dhanbad Junction   20 hours 45 minutes
20840 New Delhi Ranchi Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Ranchi Junction 16:00 Mo & Fr New Delhi 06:40 Tu & Sa Bokaro Steel City   14 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4085 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2400 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1690 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A = ₹ 175, 1A = ₹ 200
02242 New Delhi Ranchi AC Special New Delhi to Ranchi Junction 16:10 Mo & Fr New Delhi 06:35 Tu & Sa Bokaro Steel City   14 hours 25 minutes
02856 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Bhubaneswar 17:00 Su New Delhi 06:55 Mo Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   13 hours 55 minutes
02826 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Bhubaneswar 17:00 Mo & Fr New Delhi 06:55 Tu & Sa Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   13 hours 55 minutes
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Bhubaneswar 17:05 Mo & Fr New Delhi 07:00 Tu & Sa Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   13 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4020 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2370 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1670 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 200, 3A/2A = ₹ 175
20818 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Bhubaneswar 17:05 Su New Delhi 07:00 Mo Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   13 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4020 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2370 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1670 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 175, 1A = ₹ 200
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Bhubaneswar 17:05 Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi 06:30 Su, We, Th & Fr Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   13 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4020 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2370 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1670 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 200, 3A/2A = ₹ 175
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 17:35 Su, We, Th & Sa New Delhi 12:53 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Chittaranjan   19 hours 18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3775
  • 2A: ₹ 2225
  • 3A: ₹ 1560
  • SL: ₹ 595
12380 Jallianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction to Sealdah 19:00 Su Delhi Junction 12:20 Mo Dhanbad Junction   17 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3590
  • 2A: ₹ 2120
  • 3A: ₹ 1490
  • SL: ₹ 565
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah 19:10 We Anand Vihar Terminus 12:20 Th Dhanbad Junction   17 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3590
  • 2A: ₹ 2120
  • 3A: ₹ 1490
  • SL: ₹ 565
12250 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Yuva Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction 19:50 Su Anand Vihar Terminus 08:58 Mo Dhanbad Junction   13 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • CC: ₹ 1200
02380 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special Amritsar Junction to Sealdah 20:15 Su Delhi Junction 11:20 Mo Dhanbad Junction   15 hours 5 minutes
02330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah 20:20 We Anand Vihar Terminus 11:20 Th Dhanbad Junction   15 hours
12802 Purushottam Express New Delhi to Puri 22:25 Daily New Delhi 15:55 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   17 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12816 Nandan Kanan Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 06:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 01:13 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bhaga   18 hours 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2120
  • 3A: ₹ 1490
  • SL: ₹ 565
12876 Neelachal Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 06:30 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 03:00 Mo, We & Sa Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   20 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2120
  • 3A: ₹ 1490
  • SL: ₹ 565
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar 07:05 Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 01:05 We & Sa Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   18 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 2070
  • 3A: ₹ 1455
  • SL: ₹ 555
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ranchi Junction 07:05 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 00:50 Su & Th Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   17 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2070
  • 3A: ₹ 1455
  • SL: ₹ 555
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Santragachi Junction 13:45 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus 09:13 We Khanudih   19 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2050
  • 3A: ₹ 1425
  • SL: ₹ 530
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal Haldia Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia 19:10 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus 12:38 We Khanudih   17 hours 28 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1470
  • SL: ₹ 560
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia 19:40 Mo, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus 12:40 Su, Tu & Fr Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction   17 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 2070
  • 3A: ₹ 1455
  • SL: ₹ 555

* New Delhi to Dhanbad Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from New Delhi

More routes from Dhanbad Junction