Find all trains running between Virar (VR) and Sanjan (SJN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Virar - Sanjan route.

There are 14 daily trains from Sanjan to Virar.

SJN to VR Distance 89.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sanjan (SJN) and Virar (VR)

Every day train departs from Sanjan to Virar. Given below is the list of all the Virar - Sanjan Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 00:31 Daily Sanjan 02:38 Daily Virar   2 hours 7 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
59024 Valsad Mumbai Fast Passenger Valsad to Mumbai Central 05:48 Daily Sanjan 07:53 Daily Virar   2 hours 5 minutes
09024 Manduadih Surat Special Fare Special Valsad to Mumbai Central 05:52 Daily Sanjan 07:52 Daily Virar   2 hours
59038 Surat Virar Passenger Surat to Virar 07:54 Daily Sanjan 10:05 Daily Virar   2 hours 11 minutes
59440 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 10:43 Daily Sanjan 13:18 Daily Virar   2 hours 35 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
59040 Vapi Virar Shuttle Vapi to Virar 14:20 Daily Sanjan 16:15 Daily Virar   1 hour 55 minutes
19016 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central 15:54 Daily Sanjan 17:48 Daily Virar   1 hour 54 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Mumbai Central 16:22 Daily Sanjan 18:09 Daily Virar   1 hour 47 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
59046 Valsad Bandra Passenger Valsad to Bandra Terminus 17:28 Daily Sanjan 19:38 Daily Virar   2 hours 10 minutes
09102 Surat Virar MEMU Express Special Surat to Virar 19:12 Daily Sanjan 21:20 Daily Virar   2 hours 8 minutes
69150 Bharuch Virar MEMU Bharuch Junction to Virar 19:27 Daily Sanjan 21:30 Daily Virar   2 hours 3 minutes
69144 Sanjan Virar Shuttle Sanjan to Virar 20:40 Daily Sanjan 22:30 Daily Virar   1 hour 50 minutes
69140 Valsad Virar MEMU Valsad to Virar 21:16 Daily Sanjan 23:00 Daily Virar   1 hour 44 minutes
09080 Surat Virar MEMU Express Special Surat to Virar 21:46 Daily Sanjan 23:35 Daily Virar   1 hour 49 minutes

* Sanjan to Virar ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Sanjan

More routes from Virar