Find all trains running between Surendranagar Junction (SUNR) and Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Surendranagar Junction - Bhavnagar Terminus route.

There are 6 daily trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Surendranagar Junction.

BVC to SUNR Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) and Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

Every day train departs from Bhavnagar Terminus to Surendranagar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Surendranagar Junction - Bhavnagar Terminus Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02941 Parasnath Covid 19 Special Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction 17:35 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus 19:50 Tu Jorawarnagar   2 hours 15 minutes
02972 Bhavnagar Bandra Covid 19 Special Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus 18:30 Mo, We & Fr Bhavnagar Terminus 20:56 Mo, We & Fr Surendranagar Gate   2 hours 26 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
59228 Bhavnagar Botad Passenger Bhavnagar Terminus to Surendranagar Junction 05:00 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus 09:05 Daily Surendranagar Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
59272 Bhavnagar Surendranagar Fast Passenger Bhavnagar Terminus to Surendranagar Junction 08:15 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus 12:25 Daily Surendranagar Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
59204 Bhavnagar Surendranagar Passenger Bhavnagar Terminus to Surendranagar Junction 11:20 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus 15:30 Daily Surendranagar Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
59234 Bhavnagar Surendranagar Passenger Bhavnagar Terminus to Surendranagar Junction 14:15 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus 18:15 Daily Surendranagar Junction   4 hours
59230 Bhavnagar Dhrangadhra Passenger Bhavnagar Terminus to Dhrangadhra Junction 18:55 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus 22:57 Daily Surendranagar Junction   4 hours 2 minutes
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger Bhavnagar Terminus to Okha 21:40 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus 01:30 Daily Surendranagar Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
17203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port 04:25 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus 06:35 Sa Surendranagar Gate   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port 04:25 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus 06:37 Sa Surendranagar Gate   2 hours 12 minutes
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur 04:50 Su Bhavnagar Terminus 06:57 Su Surendranagar Gate   2 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19204 Bhavnagar Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Gandhinagar Capital 04:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhavnagar Terminus 06:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surendranagar Gate   2 hours 7 minutes
19260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli 07:15 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus 10:04 Tu Jorawarnagar   2 hours 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction 17:30 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus 19:45 Tu Jorawarnagar   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus 17:30 Su Bhavnagar Terminus 19:45 Su Jorawarnagar   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12972 Bhavnagar Super Fast Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus 18:30 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus 21:09 Daily Surendranagar Gate   2 hours 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Bhavnagar Terminus to Surendranagar Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bhavnagar Terminus