Find all trains running between Surat (ST) and Gandhidham Junction (GIMB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Surat - Gandhidham Junction route.

.

GIMB to ST Distance 600 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 15 Mins - 11 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) and Surat (ST)

Every day train departs from Gandhidham Junction to Surat. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Gandhidham Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Festival Special Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 04:40 Mo Gandhidham Junction 12:50 Mo Surat   8 hours 10 minutes
06505 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:00 Tu Gandhidham Junction 18:02 Tu Surat   9 hours 2 minutes
02973 Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special Gandhidham Junction to Puri 13:45 We Gandhidham Junction 22:55 We Surat   9 hours 10 minutes
09004 New Delhi - Γö¼├íMumbai Super Fast Express Bhuj to Bandra Terminus 17:15 Mo, Th & Sa Gandhidham Junction 01:42 Su, Tu & Fr Surat   8 hours 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2025
  • 2A: ₹ 1215
  • 3A: ₹ 855
08502 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Specialfare Special Gandhidham Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 23:05 Su Gandhidham Junction 07:51 Mo Surat   8 hours 46 minutes
09116 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special Bhuj to Dadar (WR) 23:59 Daily Gandhidham Junction 09:50 Daily Surat   9 hours 51 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22952 Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus 06:50 Th Gandhidham Junction 18:30 Th Surat   11 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1335
  • 3A: ₹ 940
  • SL: ₹ 345
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express Gandhidham Junction to Nagercoil Junction 07:20 Fr Gandhidham Junction 16:50 Fr Surat   9 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1215
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:15 Tu Gandhidham Junction 19:05 Tu Surat   9 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2025
  • 2A: ₹ 1215
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
11091 Bhuj Pune Express Bhuj to Pune Junction 10:25 We Gandhidham Junction 20:00 We Surat   9 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2025
  • 2A: ₹ 1215
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Gandhidham Junction to Nagercoil Junction 10:45 Fr Gandhidham Junction 19:24 Fr Surat   8 hours 39 minutes
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 14:00 Mo Gandhidham Junction 23:40 Mo Surat   9 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 980
01191 Bhuj Pune Special Bhuj to Pune Junction 14:55 We Gandhidham Junction 23:51 Th Surat   32 hours 56 minutes
22904 Bhuj Mumbai Bandra AC Superfast Express Bhuj to Bandra Terminus 17:15 Mo, Th & Sa Gandhidham Junction 01:42 Su, Tu & Fr Surat   8 hours 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2100
  • 2A: ₹ 1265
  • 3A: ₹ 905
12960 Bhuj Dadar Western Super Fast Express Bhuj to Dadar (WR) 19:50 Mo & Th Gandhidham Junction 08:15 Tu & Fr Surat   12 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1475
  • 3A: ₹ 1045
  • SL: ₹ 400
09456 Kutch Super Fast Special Bhuj to Bandra Terminus 21:45 Daily Gandhidham Junction 06:45 Daily Surat   9 hours
22956 Kutch Super Fast Express Bhuj to Bandra Terminus 21:45 Daily Gandhidham Junction 06:55 Daily Surat   9 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2100
  • 2A: ₹ 1265
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
12993 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Gandhidham Junction to Puri 22:45 Fr Gandhidham Junction 08:15 Sa Surat   9 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1265
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
18502 Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Gandhidham Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 22:45 Su Gandhidham Junction 08:15 Mo Surat   9 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1215
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Gandhidham Junction to Puri 23:00 We Gandhidham Junction 08:15 Th Surat   9 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1265
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express Bhuj to Dadar (WR) 23:55 Daily Gandhidham Junction 10:00 Daily Surat   10 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2025
  • 2A: ₹ 1215
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315

* Gandhidham Junction to Surat ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Gandhidham Junction

More routes from Surat