Find all trains running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Hapa (HAPA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mumbai Central - Hapa route.

There are 3 daily trains from Hapa to Mumbai Central.

HAPA to MMCT Distance 810 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs - 18 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Hapa (HAPA) and Mumbai Central (MMCT)

Every day train departs from Hapa to Mumbai Central. Given below is the list of all the Mumbai Central - Hapa Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02946 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special Okha to Mumbai Central 13:31 Daily Jamnagar 04:55 Daily Mumbai Central   15 hours 24 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19016 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central 00:08 Daily Hapa 19:15 Daily Mumbai Central   19 hours 7 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1145
  • SL: ₹ 425
22946 Saurashtra Mail Okha to Mumbai Central 16:02 Daily Hapa 07:10 Daily Mumbai Central   15 hours 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2805
  • 2A: ₹ 1670
  • 3A: ₹ 1180
  • SL: ₹ 450
09232 Bhavnagar - Mumbai Bandra Special Hapa to Mumbai Central 19:40 Daily Hapa 08:00 Daily Mumbai Central   12 hours 20 minutes
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express Okha to Tuticorin 03:06 Fr Hapa 19:42 Fr Kalyan Junction   16 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1610
  • 3A: ₹ 1125
  • SL: ₹ 415
22908 Hapa Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express Hapa to Madgaon Junction 03:15 Th Hapa 17:55 Th Panvel Junction   14 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1695
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455
19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Express Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction 03:34 Tu Hapa 18:58 Tu Bhiwandi Road   15 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1610
  • 3A: ₹ 1125
  • SL: ₹ 415
09204 Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction 03:45 Tu Hapa 17:18 Tu Bhiwandi Road   13 hours 33 minutes
09568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special Okha to Tuticorin 03:45 Fr Hapa 17:47 Fr Kalyan Junction   14 hours 2 minutes
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction 06:44 Mo & Sa Hapa 22:00 Mo & Sa Panvel Junction   15 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1650
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 425
06337 Guwahati MGR Chennai Weekly Special Fare Special Okha to Ernakulam Junction 09:30 Mo & Sa Hapa 00:00 Su & Tu Panvel Junction   14 hours 30 minutes
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus 14:07 Daily Hapa 05:40 Daily Bandra Terminus   15 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1610
  • 3A: ₹ 1125
  • SL: ₹ 415
22924 Jamnagar Bandra Humsafar Express Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus 20:12 Su, Tu & Th Hapa 10:20 Mo, We & Fr Bandra Terminus   14 hours 8 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1335
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli 21:18 Th Hapa 12:20 Fr Panvel Junction   15 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1650
  • 3A: ₹ 1155
  • SL: ₹ 425
09262 Porbandar Kochuveli Special Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli 21:21 Th Hapa 11:25 Fr Panvel Junction   14 hours 4 minutes
02908 Hapa Madgaon Super Fast Special Hapa to Madgaon Junction 21:40 We Hapa 11:25 Th Panvel Junction   13 hours 45 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06437 Okha Ernakulam Junction Weekly Clone Special Okha to Ernakulam Junction 09:09 We Jamnagar 00:00 Th Panvel Junction   14 hours 51 minutes
09578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction 21:20 Fr & Sa Jamnagar 11:30 Su & Sa Panvel Junction   14 hours 10 minutes

* Hapa to Mumbai Central ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Hapa

More routes from Mumbai Central