Find all trains running between Indore Junction (INDB) and Kota Junction (KOTA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Indore Junction - Kota Junction route.

.

KOTA to INDB Distance 400 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kota Junction (KOTA) and Indore Junction (INDB)

Every day train departs from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Given below is the list of all the Indore Junction - Kota Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02416 New Delhi Indore Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Indore Junction 03:30 Daily Kota Junction 10:05 Daily Indore Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09774 Jaipur Indore Super Fast Special Jaipur Junction to Indore Junction 00:40 Mo & Sa Kota Junction 06:40 Mo & Sa Indore Junction   6 hours
12974 Jaipur Indore Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Indore Junction 00:45 Mo & Sa Kota Junction 07:10 Mo & Sa Indore Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1575
  • 2A: ₹ 945
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 265
09242 Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Special Udhampur to Indore Junction 04:30 Th Kota Junction 11:15 Th Indore Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
12416 New Delhi Indore Intercity Super Fast Express New Delhi to Indore Junction 04:50 Daily Kota Junction 11:40 Daily Indore Junction   6 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1575
  • 2A: ₹ 945
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 265
22983 Kota Indore Intercity Express Kota Junction to Indore Junction 06:30 Daily Kota Junction 14:15 Daily Indore Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 180
  • CC: ₹ 625
02459 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction 14:15 Daily Kota Junction 21:15 Daily Indore Junction   7 hours
12466 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction 14:55 Daily Kota Junction 22:25 Daily Indore Junction   7 hours 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 160
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • CC: ₹ 560
  • SL: ₹ 265
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore Weekly Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction 22:20 We Kota Junction 05:15 Th Indore Junction   6 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235

* Kota Junction to Indore Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kota Junction

More routes from Indore Junction