Find all trains running between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Rajkot Junction (RJT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Junction route.

.

RJT to DEE Distance 1140 Km
Travel Time 19Hrs 15 Mins - 1 Day
Trains run on Tue, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rajkot Junction (RJT) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Train departs from Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla On Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:46 Tu & Sa Rajkot Junction 19:30 Su & We Delhi Sarai Rohilla   19 hours 44 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:30 Th Rajkot Junction 10:15 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla   21 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1995
  • 3A: ₹ 1385
  • SL: ₹ 520
19565 Uttaranchal Express Okha to Dehradun 13:29 Fr Rajkot Junction 10:07 Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla   20 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1995
  • 3A: ₹ 1385
  • SL: ₹ 520
09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special Okha to Dehradun 14:40 Fr Rajkot Junction 09:57 Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla   19 hours 17 minutes
09579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special Fare Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 14:50 Th Rajkot Junction 10:10 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla   19 hours 20 minutes
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:35 Tu & Sa Rajkot Junction 19:35 Su & We Delhi Sarai Rohilla   24 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 2050
  • 3A: ₹ 1425
  • SL: ₹ 530
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction 19:35 Th & Fr Rajkot Junction 19:31 Fr & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla   23 hours 56 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2050
  • 3A: ₹ 1425
  • SL: ₹ 530
09269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction 23:46 Th & Fr Rajkot Junction 19:18 Fr & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla   19 hours 32 minutes
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:53 We Rajkot Junction 04:35 Th New Delhi   21 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2280
  • 3A: ₹ 1595
  • SL: ₹ 605
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:53 Tu Rajkot Junction 04:35 We New Delhi   21 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2280
  • 3A: ₹ 1595
  • SL: ₹ 605
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:38 We Rajkot Junction 05:30 Th New Delhi   19 hours 52 minutes
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:38 Tu Rajkot Junction 05:30 We New Delhi   19 hours 52 minutes

* Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Rajkot Junction

More routes from Delhi Sarai Rohilla