Find all trains running between Silghat Town (SHTT) and Alipurduar Junction (APDJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Silghat Town - Alipurduar Junction route.

There are 2 triweekly trains from Alipurduar Junction to Silghat Town.

APDJ to SHTT Distance 560 Km
Travel Time 15Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Tue and Fri

Trains From Alipurduar Junction (APDJ) and Silghat Town (SHTT)

Train departs from Alipurduar Junction to Silghat Town On Sunday, Tuesday and Friday. Given below is the list of all the Silghat Town - Alipurduar Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 14:49 Mo & Fr New Alipurduar 20:35 Mo & Fr Rangapara North Junction   5 hours 46 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05417 Alipurduar Silghat Rajya Rani Special Alipurduar Junction to Silghat Town 17:00 Su, Tu & Fr Alipurduar Junction 09:00 Mo, We & Sa Silghat Town   16 hours
15417 Alipurduar Junction Silghat Rajya Rani Express Alipurduar Junction to Silghat Town 17:00 Su, Tu & Fr Alipurduar Junction 09:40 Mo, We & Sa Silghat Town   16 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325
03181 Kolkata Silghat Kaziranga Covid 19 Special Kolkata to Silghat Town 22:20 Mo New Alipurduar 09:00 Tu Silghat Town   10 hours 40 minutes
13181 Kolkata Silghat Kaziranga Express Kolkata to Silghat Town 22:37 Mo New Alipurduar 09:40 Tu Silghat Town   11 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1050
  • 3A: ₹ 745
  • SL: ₹ 275
15629 Nagaon Express Tambaram to Silghat Town 22:40 We New Alipurduar 09:40 Th Silghat Town   11 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1020
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 265

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05961 Kamrup Special Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 09:42 Tu & Sa New Alipurduar 17:03 Tu & Sa Viswanath Charali   7 hours 21 minutes
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Weekly Super Fast Express Kolkata to Dibrugarh 10:02 Th New Cooch Behar 17:49 Th Viswanath Charali   7 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1030
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh 14:36 Mo & Fr New Alipurduar 21:22 Mo & Fr Viswanath Charali   6 hours 46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1890 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1125 +
  • 3A: ₹ 820 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 115
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special Tambaram to New Tinsukia Junction 17:30 Sa New Alipurduar 00:48 Su Viswanath Charali   7 hours 18 minutes
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast Anand Vihar Terminus to Naharlagun 20:17 Mo & Fr New Cooch Behar 03:00 Tu & Sa Rangapara North Junction   6 hours 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1495
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635

* Alipurduar Junction to Silghat Town ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Alipurduar Junction

More routes from Silghat Town