List of all trains passing through Badshahnagar Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Badshahnagar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Badshahnagar etc...

Trains to Badshahnagar Station - List of Badshahnagar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Badshahnagar, Trains from Badshahnagar and Trains passing through the Badshahnagar Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Badshahnagar Station and other information like Badshahnagar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11016 Kushinagar Express 00:15
00:18 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 00:49
00:52 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
12529 Intercity Express 01:58
02:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Patliputra Junction
Lucknow
11015 Kushinagar Express 02:09
02:12 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 02:57
03:00 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12554 Vaishali Express 04:14
04:17 Daily
New Delhi
Saharsa Junction
15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 05:02
05:05 Daily
Varanasi City
Lucknow
12530 Intercity Express 05:28
05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Lucknow
Patliputra Junction
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 05:27
05:30 We
Chhapra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
55050 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger 05:55
06:00 Daily
Lucknow
Nakaha Jungle
15009 Chitrakut Express 06:20
06:22 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Sitapur
18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express 06:45
06:48 Daily
Chhapra
Farrukhabad
19037 Avadh Express 07:13
07:15 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Avadh Express 07:10
07:15 Mo, We & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
15114 Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Express 07:15
07:18 Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra Kacheri
Lucknow
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express 07:50
07:52 Daily
Chhapra
Lucknow
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express 07:53
07:55 Tu, Th & Sa
Mathura Junction
Chhapra
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 08:22
08:25 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
55049 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 08:46
08:48 Daily
Nakaha Jungle
Daliganj
64272 Lucknow Junction - Barabanki MEMU 08:59
09:01 Daily
Lucknow
Barabanki Junction
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 09:35
09:38 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Intercity 10:18
10:20 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lucknow
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 10:20
10:23 Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express 10:20
10:23 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 10:20
10:23 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 10:23
10:26 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 11:01
11:04 Su, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 11:01
11:04 Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 11:01
11:04 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 11:01
11:04 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 11:01
11:04 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 11:59
12:02 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
64232 Lucknow Junction - Barabanki MEMU 12:18
12:20 Daily
Lucknow
Barabanki Junction
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 12:18
12:21 Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 12:54
12:57 Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra
Mathura Junction
64271 Barabanki - Lucknow Junction MEMU 14:18
14:20 Daily
Barabanki Junction
Aishbagh
15046 Gorakhpur Express 14:25
14:30 Tu
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
64234 Lucknow - Barabanki MEMU 14:44
14:46 Daily
Lucknow
Barabanki Junction
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 15:38
15:40 Daily
Lucknow
Barauni Junction
12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity 16:27
16:29 Daily
Lucknow
Gorakhpur Junction
15070 Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express 00:00
16:55 Daily
Badshahnagar
Gorakhpur Junction
64273 Barabanki - Lucknow Junction MEMU 17:08
17:10 Daily
Barabanki Junction
Lucknow
55032 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger 17:31
17:33 Daily
Daliganj
Nakaha Jungle
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 17:30
17:33 Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
64274 Lucknow Junction - Barabanki MEMU 18:48
18:50 Daily
Lucknow
Barabanki Junction
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express 19:12
19:15 Daily
Farrukhabad
Chhapra
19038 Avadh Express 19:17
19:22 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express 19:17
19:22 Su, Tu & Th
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 19:42
19:45 Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chhapra
55031 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 20:23
20:25 Daily
Nakaha Jungle
Lucknow
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 20:37
20:40 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
New Delhi
15113 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Express 20:52
20:55 Mo, We & Fr
Lucknow
Chhapra Kacheri
64275 Barabanki - Lucknow MEMU 20:53
20:55 Daily
Barabanki Junction
Lucknow
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express 21:17
21:20 Daily
Lucknow
Chhapra
12553 Vaishali Express 21:42
21:45 Daily
Saharsa Junction
New Delhi
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 22:15
22:18 Daily
New Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
15010 Chitrakut Express 22:45
22:50 Daily
Sitapur
Gorakhpur Junction
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 23:39
23:42 Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi City

Nearest Airports to Badshahnagar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Badshahnagar and Badshahnagar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amausi Airport - (14.21 Km / 8.83 Miles)
  2. Kanpur Airport - (75.32 Km / 46.8 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Badshahnagar by train, get complete information about Badshahnagar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Badshahnagar, distance to Badshahnagar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Badshahnagar.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Badshahnagar Station Location Map

You may like: