Balamau railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 58 trains reaching Balamau Junction (station code: BLM). Balamau Junction station is the terminal station for 5 trains.

Trains to Balamau & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Balamau Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 14 passenger trains, 31 express trains & 4 MEMU trains stop at Balamau station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54330 Shahjahanpur Balamau Passenger 10:10 Dest. Daily Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur Balamau Junction Balamau Junction
54322 Sitapur Junction Balamau Passenger 21:15 Dest. Daily Sitapur Sitapur Balamau Junction Balamau Junction
04306 Shahjahanpur Balamau Express Special 10:10 Dest. Daily Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur Balamau Junction Balamau Junction
54336 Kanpur Balamau Passenger 19:15 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Balamau Junction Balamau Junction
54331 Lucknow Balamau Passenger 18:45 Dest. Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Balamau Junction Balamau Junction
54252 Saharanpur Lucknow Passenger 00:47 00:49 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
04512 Nauchandi Express Special 03:37 03:39 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14512 Nauchandi Express 03:38 03:39 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04266 Dehradun Varanasi Janta Special 04:58 05:00 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14266 Dehradun Varanasi Janta Express 05:00 05:02 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13010 Doon Express 06:44 06:46 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
54335 Balamau Kanpur Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Balamau Junction Balamau Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
15909 Avadh Assam Express 07:03 07:05 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 07:03 07:05 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
03010 Doon Festival Special 07:07 07:09 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
54321 Balamau Sitapur Junction Passenger Origin 07:45 Daily Balamau Junction Balamau Junction Sitapur Sitapur
54332 Balamau Lucknow Passenger Origin 07:55 Daily Balamau Junction Balamau Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
03308 Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special 08:16 08:18 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express 08:16 08:18 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
14235 Varanasi Bareilly Express 08:33 08:35 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
12470 Jammu Tawi Kanpur Super Fast Express 08:20 08:40 We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
64222 Shahjahanpur Lucknow MEMU 08:40 08:41 Daily Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special 08:58 09:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 08:58 09:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express 09:47 09:49 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
54377 Prayag Ghat Bareilly Passenger 10:00 10:02 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
54326 Kanpur Sitapur City Passenger 10:40 11:35 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Sitapur City Junction Sitapur City Junction
22454 Meerut City Lucknow Junction Rajya Rani Express 13:36 13:38 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
04328 Kanpur Sitapur City Express Special 10:40 13:55 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Sitapur City Junction Sitapur City Junction
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 14:12 14:14 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
54325 Sitapur City Kanpur Passenger 14:00 14:55 Daily Sitapur City Junction Sitapur City Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
04327 Sitapur City Kanpur Express Special 13:40 14:55 Daily Sitapur City Junction Sitapur City Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
54378 Bareilly Prayag Ghat Passenger 15:06 15:08 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express 15:10 15:12 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
22453 Lucknow Junction Meerut City Rajya Rani Express 15:32 15:34 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
05910 Avadh Assam Special 15:42 15:44 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15910 Avadh Assam Express 15:50 15:52 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12469 Kanpur Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 16:20 16:45 We & Fr Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
03307 Sonardih Phulwartanr Memu Special 16:57 16:59 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 16:57 16:59 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 17:09 17:11 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special 17:09 17:11 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express 17:34 17:36 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04265 Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special 17:52 17:54 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Dehradun Dehradun
14265 Varanasi Dehradun Janta Express 17:52 17:54 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Dehradun Dehradun
54329 Balamau Shahjahanpur Passenger Origin 18:25 Daily Balamau Junction Balamau Junction Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur
04305 Balamau Shahjahanpur Express Special Origin 18:25 Daily Balamau Junction Balamau Junction Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur
03009 Doon Festival Special 19:24 19:26 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13009 Doon Express 19:24 19:26 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express 19:32 19:34 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Manduadih Manduadih
05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special 19:35 19:37 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Manduadih Manduadih
14236 Bareilly Varanasi Express 20:17 20:19 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
64221 Lucknow Shahjahanpur MEMU 20:18 20:19 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express 21:30 21:32 Daily Manduadih Manduadih New Delhi New Delhi
05127 Kashi Vishwanath Special 21:32 21:34 Daily Manduadih Manduadih New Delhi New Delhi
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passenger 22:21 22:23 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
14511 Nauchandi Express 23:23 23:24 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
04511 Nauchandi Express Special 23:24 23:26 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Balamau Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Balamau and Balamau Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amausi Airport - (69.33 Km / 43.08 Miles)
  2. Kanpur Airport - (85.24 Km / 52.97 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Balamau by train, get complete information about Balamau Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Balamau Railway Station, distance to Balamau from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Balamau Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Balamau Junction Station Location Map