List of all trains passing through Chiplun Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Chiplun station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Chiplun etc...

Trains to Chiplun Station - List of Chiplun Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chiplun, Trains from Chiplun and Trains passing through the Chiplun Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chiplun Station and other information like Chiplun distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12620 Matsyagandha Express 00:48
00:50 Daily
Mangalore Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:54
00:56 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 01:36
01:38 Mo
Patna Junction
Vasco da Gama
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 01:36
01:38 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 01:54
01:56 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 01:54
01:56 We & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 02:00
02:02 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16335 Nagercoil Express 02:00
02:02 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 02:24
02:26 Th
Vasco da Gama
Patna Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 03:22
03:24 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
01120 Madgaon Ajni Weekly Special 03:35
03:37 We
Thivim
Ajni
10111 Konkan Kanya Express 04:25
04:26 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Madgaon
11003 Rajya Rani Express 05:08
05:10 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Sawantwadi Road
22115 Lokmanya Tilak Karmali Railway Station AC Super Fast 05:52
05:54 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karmali Railway Station
11099 Mumbai LTT Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express 05:58
06:00 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madgaon
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 07:08
07:10 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
50104 Ratnagiri Dadar Passenger 07:10
07:15 Daily
Ratnagiri
Dadar (Central)
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 07:35
07:37 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 07:50
07:52 Fr
Hisar
Coimbatore Junction
12483 Amritsar Express 08:28
08:30 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
12051 Jan Shatabdi Express 09:50
09:52 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Madgaon
22119 Kacheguda Double Deck 10:08
10:10 Tu, Th & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Karmali Railway Station
11085 Madgaon Doubledeckr 10:12
10:14 Mo & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madgaon
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 11:00
11:02 Su
Coimbatore Junction
Hisar
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 11:00
11:02 Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 11:00
11:02 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker 11:38
11:40 Tu & Th
Madgaon
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
50105 Diva Sawantwadi Passenger 11:35
11:40 Daily
Diva
Sawantwadi Road
16346 Netravati Express 12:20
12:22 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
10103 Mandovi Express 12:50
12:52 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Madgaon
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 13:30
13:32 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
50106 Sawantwadi - Diva Passenger 13:50
13:55 Daily
Sawantwadi Road
Diva
10104 Mandovi Express 15:01
15:02 Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 15:44
15:46 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 15:44
15:46 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
16336 Gandhidham Express 16:03
16:05 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16345 Netravati Express 16:25
16:27 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 16:42
16:44 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
22633 Nizamuddin Express 16:42
16:44 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 17:02
17:04 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22120 Tirupati Double Deck 17:25
17:27 Su, We & Fr
Karmali Railway Station
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12052 Jan Shatabdi Express 17:48
17:50 Daily
Madgaon
Dadar (Central)
22116 Karmali Railway Station Lokmanya Tilak AC Super Fast 19:14
19:16 Th
Karmali Railway Station
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12619 Matsyagandha Express 20:30
20:32 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mangalore Central
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 21:48
21:50 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
50103 Dadar Ratnagiri Passenger 22:20
22:25 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Ratnagiri
11004 Rajya Rani Express 22:54
22:56 Daily
Sawantwadi Road
Dadar (Central)
10112 Konkan Kanya Express 23:39
23:40 Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Nearest Airports to Chiplun Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chiplun and Chiplun Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Ratnagiri Airport - (62.34 Km / 38.74 Miles)
  2. Lohegaon Airport - (122.79 Km / 76.3 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chiplun by train, get complete information about Chiplun train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chiplun, distance to Chiplun from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chiplun.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Chiplun Station Location Map

You may like: