Find all trains running between Saharsa Junction (SHC) and Patliputra Junction (PPTA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Saharsa Junction - Patliputra Junction route.

Train No. 13206, Janhit Express is the only direct train between Patliputra Junction and Saharsa Junction. Janhit Express operates daily.

PPTA to SHC Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 22 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Patliputra Junction (PPTA) and Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Every day train departs from Patliputra Junction to Saharsa Junction. Given below is the list of all the Saharsa Junction - Patliputra Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02568 Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani Super Fast Special Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction 12:30 Daily Patna Junction 16:30 Daily Saharsa Junction   4 hours
02554 Vaishali Super Fast Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Saharsa Junction 13:45 Daily Sonpur Junction 20:20 Daily Saharsa Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
02913 Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Festival Special Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction 22:40 Mo Patna Junction 04:00 Tu Saharsa Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13206 Janhit Express Patliputra Junction to Saharsa Junction 09:10 Daily Patliputra Junction 15:30 Daily Saharsa Junction   6 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
03360 Patna Saharsa MEMU Special Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction 06:00 Daily Patna Junction 14:30 Daily Saharsa Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
14618 Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express Amritsar Junction to Banmankhi Junction 08:45 Daily Sonpur Junction 16:15 Daily Saharsa Junction   7 hours 30 minutes
12568 Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction 12:30 Daily Patna Junction 16:30 Daily Saharsa Junction   4 hours
  • CC: ₹ 410
14604 Amritsar Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction 13:17 Th Sonpur Junction 20:15 Th Saharsa Junction   6 hours 58 minutes
15280 Poorabiya Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction 13:17 Tu & Sa Sonpur Junction 19:00 Tu & Sa Saharsa Junction   5 hours 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 160
12554 Vaishali Super Fast Express New Delhi to Saharsa Junction 13:32 Daily Sonpur Junction 20:30 Daily Saharsa Junction   6 hours 58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
18626 Hatia Purnia Court Kosi Super Express Hatia to Purnia Court 15:40 Daily Patna Junction 21:35 Daily Saharsa Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
08626 Kosi Super Festival Special Hatia to Purnia Court 15:40 Daily Patna Junction 21:35 Daily Saharsa Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
05532 Delhi Saharsa Special Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction 21:42 Tu Sonpur Junction 03:05 We Saharsa Junction   5 hours 23 minutes
15532 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction 22:07 Tu Sonpur Junction 03:55 We Saharsa Junction   5 hours 48 minutes
22913 Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Express Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction 22:10 Mo Patna Junction 03:55 Tu Saharsa Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575

* Patliputra Junction to Saharsa Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Patliputra Junction

More routes from Saharsa Junction