List of all trains passing through Barharwa Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Barharwa Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Barharwa Junction etc...

Trains to Barharwa Junction Station - List of Barharwa Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Barharwa Junction, Trains from Barharwa Junction and Trains passing through the Barharwa Junction Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Barharwa Junction Station and other information like Barharwa Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 01:10
01:20 Daily
Rajgir
Howrah Junction
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 01:26
01:31 Daily
Howrah Junction
Gaya Junction
53076 Barharwa - Rampur Hat Passenger 00:00
02:10 Daily
Barharwa Junction
Rampur Hat
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express 02:30
02:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jamalpur Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 03:21
03:26 Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 03:21
03:26 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 03:31
03:36 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 03:35
03:40 Mo & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
53036 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger 00:00
03:45 Daily
Barharwa Junction
Azimganj Junction
14055 Brahmaputra Mail 05:00
05:02 Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
13414 Farakka Express 05:16
05:20 Mo, We & Fr
Delhi
Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 05:20
05:24 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 05:26
05:30 We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13403 Vananchal Express 05:51
05:56 Daily
Ranchi
Bhagalpur
53074 Sahibganj Rampurhat Passenger 06:10
06:15 Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Rampur Hat
53021 Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger 06:12
06:17 Daily
Azimganj Junction
Sahibganj Junction
13416 Patna - Malda Express 06:25
06:27 Su, Tu & Fr
Patna Junction
Malda Town
13409 Malda - Bhagalpur Intercity Express 06:52
06:54 Daily
Malda Town
Jamalpur Junction
53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger 07:35
07:40 Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Malda Town
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 08:12
08:17 Daily
Rampur Hat
Gaya Junction
53405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger 09:29
09:34 Daily
Rampur Hat
Sahibganj Junction
53030 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger 09:30
09:40 Daily
Bhagalpur
Azimganj Junction
53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger 00:00
09:50 Daily
Barharwa Junction
Rampur Hat
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 10:20
10:22 Tu & Sa
Malda Town
New Delhi
53063 Barddhaman - Barharwa Passenger 11:28
11:33 Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Tinpahar Junction
53411 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger 00:00
12:30 Daily
Barharwa Junction
Sahibganj Junction
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 12:35
12:40 Daily
Jaynagar
Howrah Junction
53434 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger 00:00
14:20 Daily
Barharwa Junction
Azimganj Junction
53064 Barharwa - Barddhaman Passenger 14:40
14:45 Daily
Tinpahar Junction
Barddhaman Junction
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 15:50
15:58 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaynagar
53022 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger 16:10
16:20 Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Azimganj Junction
53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger 17:50
17:55 Daily
Malda Town
Sahibganj Junction
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 18:52
18:57 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajgir
13410 Bhagalpur - Malda Intercity Express 19:23
19:25 Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Malda Town
53029 Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger 19:30
19:40 Daily
Azimganj Junction
Bhagalpur
53408 Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger 19:39
19:44 Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Rampur Hat
13413 Farakka Express 20:23
20:25 Mo, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
13483 Farakka Express 20:23
20:25 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
53406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger 20:50
20:55 Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Rampur Hat
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 21:17
21:22 Daily
Gaya Junction
Howrah Junction
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 21:36
21:38 Mo
Kamakhya
Gaya Junction
13415 Malda - Patna Express 21:36
21:38 Su, We & Fr
Malda Town
Patna Junction
15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express 21:40
21:42 Tu
Gaya Junction
Kamakhya
15647 Guwahati Express 21:40
21:42 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
13404 Vananchal Express 21:57
22:02 Daily
Bhagalpur
Ranchi
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 22:18
22:20 Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Malda Town
53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger 22:41
22:47 Daily
Rampur Hat
Sahibganj Junction
14056 Brahmaputra Mail 23:13
23:15 Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express 23:44
23:49 Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Howrah Junction

Nearest Airports to Barharwa Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Barharwa Junction and Barharwa Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Malda Airport - (42.59 Km / 26.47 Miles)
  2. Balurghat Airport - (112.25 Km / 69.75 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Barharwa Junction by train, get complete information about Barharwa Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barharwa Junction, distance to Barharwa Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barharwa Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Barharwa Junction Station Location Map

You may like: