Barharwa is a railway junction in Sahibganj, Jharkhand. Timetable of 82 trains passing through Barharwa railway station (Barharwa Junction / station code: BHW). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Barharwa station. Barharwa is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Barharwa is New Farakka railway station (NFK), West Bengal which is about 16 kms away.

Trains to Barharwa & Train Timing

28 passenger trains & 39 express trains stop at Barharwa station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 04:58 05:00 Daily Kamakhya Junction Delhi Junction
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 22:16 22:18 Daily Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
53433 Azimganj Barharwa Passenger 11:40 Dest. Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction
53412 Sahibganj Barharwa Passenger 13:40 Dest. Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction
53137 Rampurhat Barharwa Passenger 06:37 Dest. Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction
53075 Rampurhat Barharwa Passenger 00:57 Dest. Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction
53035 Azimganj Barharwa Passenger 01:35 Dest. Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction
05433 Azimganj Barharwa Express Special 11:40 Dest. Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction
05412 Sahibganj Barharwa Express Special 13:40 Dest. Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction
03072 Jamalpur Howrah Super Covid 19 Special 00:01 00:06 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53044 Rajgir Howrah Fast Passenger 01:10 01:20 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13023 Howrah Gaya Express 01:26 01:31 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03023 Howrah Gaya Special 01:26 01:31 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
53076 Barharwa Rampurhat Passenger Origin 02:10 Daily Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
13071 Howrah Jamalpur Super Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03071 Howrah Jamalpur Super Covid 19 Special 02:30 02:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express 03:21 03:26 Mo & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 03:21 03:26 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13120 Anand Vihar Express 03:30 03:35 Mo & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express 03:31 03:36 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
53036 Barharwa Azimganj Passenger Origin 03:45 Daily Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
15955 Brahmaputra Mail 05:00 05:02 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13484 Farakka Express 05:16 05:20 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13414 Farakka Express 05:16 05:20 Mo, We & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special 05:20 05:24 Mo, We & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special 05:20 05:24 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 05:26 05:30 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special 05:26 05:30 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
03416 Patna Malda Special 05:40 05:42 Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03403 Vananchal Special Fare Special 05:49 05:50 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13403 Vananchal Express 05:55 06:00 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
53074 Sahibganj Rampurhat Passenger 06:10 06:15 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
03091 Azimganj Sahibganj Express Special 06:12 06:17 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
53021 Azimganj Sahibganj Passenger 06:12 06:17 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
13416 Patna Malda Express 06:25 06:27 Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03409 Malda Kiul Intercity Special Fare Special 06:50 06:52 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
13409 Malda Jamalpur Intercity Express 06:52 06:54 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
53401 Sahibganj Malda Passenger 07:35 07:40 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Malda Town Malda Town
53405 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger 08:04 08:09 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
05405 Rampurhat Sahibganj Express Special 08:04 08:09 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger 09:00 09:05 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53138 Barharwa Rampurhat Passenger Origin 09:50 Daily Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
14003 Malda New Delhi Express 10:20 10:22 Tu & Sa Malda Town Malda Town New Delhi New Delhi
03429 Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special 10:20 10:22 Fr Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05403 Rampurhat Gaya Express Special 10:40 10:45 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 10:40 10:45 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
53063 Barddhaman Tinpahar Passenger 11:28 11:33 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Tinpahar Junction Tinpahar Junction
53411 Barharwa Sahibganj Passenger Origin 12:30 Daily Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
05411 Barharwa Sahibganj Express Special Origin 12:30 Daily Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
53042 Jaynagar Howrah Passenger 12:37 12:42 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53434 Barharwa Azimganj Passenger Origin 14:20 Daily Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
05434 Barharwa Azimganj Express Special Origin 14:20 Daily Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53064 Tinpahar Barddhaman Passenger 14:40 14:45 Daily Tinpahar Junction Tinpahar Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
53041 Howrah Jaynagar Passenger 15:35 15:43 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
03092 Sahibganj Azimganj Express Special 16:10 16:20 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53022 Sahibganj Azimganj Passenger 16:10 16:20 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
53402 Malda Sahibganj Passenger 17:55 18:00 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Sahibganj Sahibganj
53043 Howrah Rajgir Fast Passenger 18:52 18:57 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rajgir Rajgir
13410 Jamalpur Malda Intercity Express 19:23 19:25 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03410 Kiul Malda Intercity Special Fare Special 19:23 19:25 Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Malda Town Malda Town
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passenger 19:30 19:35 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
05408 Jamalpur Rampurhat Express Special 19:44 19:46 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
53408 Jamalpur Rampurhat Passenger 19:46 19:48 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
13483 Farakka Express 20:23 20:25 Su, Tu, We & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13413 Farakka Express 20:23 20:25 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 20:27 20:30 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special 20:27 20:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
53406 Sahibganj Rampurhat Passenger 20:40 20:45 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
05406 Sahibganj Rampurhat Express Special 20:48 20:50 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
13024 Gaya Howrah Express 21:17 21:22 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03024 Gaya Howrah Special 21:17 21:22 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03415 Malda Patna Special 21:36 21:38 Su, We & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Patna Junction Patna Junction
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 21:36 21:38 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
13415 Malda Patna Express 21:36 21:38 Su, We & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Patna Junction Patna Junction
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 21:40 21:42 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special 21:40 21:42 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special 21:40 21:42 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
15619 Gaya Kamakhya Weekly Express 21:40 21:42 Tu Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
13404 Vananchal Express 21:57 22:02 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special 21:57 22:02 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
14004 New Delhi Malda Express 22:18 22:20 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Malda Town Malda Town
53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger 22:41 22:47 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
15956 Brahmaputra Mail 23:13 23:15 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
13072 Jamalpur Howrah Super Express 23:44 23:49 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Barharwa Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Barharwa and Barharwa Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Malda Airport - (42.59 Km / 26.47 Miles)
  2. Balurghat Airport - (112.25 Km / 69.75 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Barharwa by train, get complete information about Barharwa Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barharwa Railway Station, distance to Barharwa from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barharwa Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Barharwa Junction Station Location Map