Find all trains running between Rampur Hat Junction (RPH) and Barharwa Junction (BHW). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rampur Hat Junction - Barharwa Junction route.

.

BHW to RPH Distance 82.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Barharwa Junction (BHW) and Rampur Hat Junction (RPH)

Every day train departs from Barharwa Junction to Rampur Hat Junction. Given below is the list of all the Rampur Hat Junction - Barharwa Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03072 Jamalpur Howrah Super Covid 19 Special Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction 00:06 Daily Barharwa Junction 01:21 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
53044 Rajgir Howrah Fast Passenger Rajgir to Howrah Junction 01:20 Daily Barharwa Junction 03:50 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
53076 Barharwa Rampurhat Passenger Barharwa Junction to Rampur Hat Junction 02:10 Daily Barharwa Junction 04:20 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
13120 Anand Vihar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah 03:35 Mo & Th Barharwa Junction 05:39 Mo & Th Rampur Hat Junction   2 hours 4 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express Varanasi Junction to Sealdah 03:36 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Barharwa Junction 05:39 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Rampur Hat Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
53074 Sahibganj Rampurhat Passenger Sahibganj to Rampur Hat Junction 06:15 Daily Barharwa Junction 08:20 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
53138 Barharwa Rampurhat Passenger Barharwa Junction to Rampur Hat Junction 09:50 Daily Barharwa Junction 12:00 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
53042 Jaynagar Howrah Passenger Jaynagar to Howrah Junction 12:42 Daily Barharwa Junction 15:25 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   2 hours 43 minutes
53064 Tinpahar Barddhaman Passenger Tinpahar Junction to Barddhaman Junction 14:45 Daily Barharwa Junction 16:42 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
05408 Jamalpur Rampurhat Express Special Jamalpur Junction to Rampur Hat Junction 19:46 Daily Barharwa Junction 22:00 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   2 hours 14 minutes
53408 Jamalpur Rampurhat Passenger Jamalpur Junction to Rampur Hat Junction 19:48 Daily Barharwa Junction 22:00 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   2 hours 12 minutes
53406 Sahibganj Rampurhat Passenger Sahibganj to Rampur Hat Junction 20:45 Daily Barharwa Junction 23:30 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
05406 Sahibganj Rampurhat Express Special Sahibganj to Rampur Hat Junction 20:50 Daily Barharwa Junction 23:25 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
13024 Gaya Howrah Express Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction 21:22 Daily Barharwa Junction 22:50 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03024 Gaya Howrah Special Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction 21:22 Daily Barharwa Junction 22:47 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
13404 Vananchal Express Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction 22:02 Daily Barharwa Junction 23:40 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction 22:02 Daily Barharwa Junction 23:37 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
13072 Jamalpur Howrah Super Express Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction 23:49 Daily Barharwa Junction 01:22 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
53418 Malda Barddhaman Passenger Malda Town to Barddhaman Junction 16:15 Daily Bonidanga 18:55 Daily Rampur Hat Junction   2 hours 40 minutes

* Barharwa Junction to Rampur Hat Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Barharwa Junction

More routes from Rampur Hat Junction