Find all trains running between Sahibganj (SBG) and Barharwa Junction (BHW). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sahibganj - Barharwa Junction route.

.

BHW to SBG Distance 54.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Barharwa Junction (BHW) and Sahibganj (SBG)

Every day train departs from Barharwa Junction to Sahibganj. Given below is the list of all the Sahibganj - Barharwa Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03071 Howrah Jamalpur Super Covid 19 Special Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction 02:35 Daily Barharwa Junction 03:35 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special Kamakhya Junction to Delhi Junction 05:00 Daily Barharwa Junction 05:55 Daily Sahibganj   55 minutes
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 20:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Barharwa Junction 21:35 Su, Tu, We & Fr Sahibganj   1 hour 5 minutes
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 20:30 Mo, Th & Sa Barharwa Junction 21:35 Mo, Th & Sa Sahibganj   1 hour 5 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13023 Howrah Gaya Express Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction 01:31 Daily Barharwa Junction 02:30 Daily Sahibganj   59 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03023 Howrah Gaya Special Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction 01:31 Daily Barharwa Junction 02:30 Daily Sahibganj   59 minutes
13071 Howrah Jamalpur Super Express Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction 02:35 Daily Barharwa Junction 03:35 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express Sealdah to Varanasi Junction 03:26 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Barharwa Junction 04:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sahibganj   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus 03:26 Mo & Fr Barharwa Junction 04:35 Mo & Fr Sahibganj   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Junction 05:02 Daily Barharwa Junction 05:55 Daily Sahibganj   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 We Barharwa Junction 06:28 We Sahibganj   58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 We Barharwa Junction 06:28 We Sahibganj   58 minutes
03403 Vananchal Special Fare Special Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 05:50 Daily Barharwa Junction 06:45 Daily Sahibganj   55 minutes
13403 Vananchal Express Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 06:00 Daily Barharwa Junction 07:18 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03091 Azimganj Sahibganj Express Special Azimganj Junction to Sahibganj 06:17 Daily Barharwa Junction 08:25 Daily Sahibganj   2 hours 8 minutes
53021 Azimganj Sahibganj Passenger Azimganj Junction to Sahibganj 06:17 Daily Barharwa Junction 08:25 Daily Sahibganj   2 hours 8 minutes
03409 Malda Kiul Intercity Special Fare Special Malda Town to Kiul Junction 06:52 Daily Barharwa Junction 07:49 Daily Sahibganj   57 minutes
13409 Malda Jamalpur Intercity Express Malda Town to Jamalpur Junction 06:54 Daily Barharwa Junction 07:49 Daily Sahibganj   55 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 50
05405 Rampurhat Sahibganj Express Special Rampur Hat Junction to Sahibganj 08:09 Daily Barharwa Junction 09:40 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 31 minutes
53405 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger Rampur Hat Junction to Sahibganj 08:09 Daily Barharwa Junction 09:40 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 31 minutes
14003 Malda New Delhi Express Malda Town to New Delhi 10:22 Tu & Sa Barharwa Junction 11:21 Tu & Sa Sahibganj   59 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03429 Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus 10:22 Fr Barharwa Junction 11:23 Fr Sahibganj   1 hour 1 minute
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger Rampur Hat Junction to Gaya Junction 10:45 Daily Barharwa Junction 12:17 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 32 minutes
05403 Rampurhat Gaya Express Special Rampur Hat Junction to Gaya Junction 10:45 Daily Barharwa Junction 12:17 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 32 minutes
53411 Barharwa Sahibganj Passenger Barharwa Junction to Sahibganj 12:30 Daily Barharwa Junction 14:00 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 30 minutes
05411 Barharwa Sahibganj Express Special Barharwa Junction to Sahibganj 12:30 Daily Barharwa Junction 14:00 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 30 minutes
53041 Howrah Jaynagar Passenger Howrah Junction to Jaynagar 15:43 Daily Barharwa Junction 17:20 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 37 minutes
53402 Malda Sahibganj Passenger Malda Town to Sahibganj 18:00 Daily Barharwa Junction 19:35 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 35 minutes
53043 Howrah Rajgir Fast Passenger Howrah Junction to Rajgir 18:57 Daily Barharwa Junction 20:30 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 33 minutes
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passenger Azimganj Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 19:35 Daily Barharwa Junction 21:12 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 37 minutes
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 20:25 Su, Tu, We & Fr Barharwa Junction 21:35 Su, Tu, We & Fr Sahibganj   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13413 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 20:25 Mo, Th & Sa Barharwa Junction 21:35 Mo, Th & Sa Sahibganj   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Gaya Junction 21:38 Mo Barharwa Junction 22:35 Mo Sahibganj   57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13415 Malda Patna Express Malda Town to Patna Junction 21:38 Su, We & Fr Barharwa Junction 22:34 Su, We & Fr Sahibganj   56 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03415 Malda Patna Special Malda Town to Patna Junction 21:38 Su, We & Fr Barharwa Junction 22:35 Su, We & Fr Sahibganj   57 minutes
53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger Rampur Hat Junction to Sahibganj 22:47 Daily Barharwa Junction 00:20 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 33 minutes

* Barharwa Junction to Sahibganj ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Barharwa Junction

More routes from Sahibganj