Timetable of 39 trains passing through Belda railway station (station code: BLDA) West Medinipur, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Belda station. Belda is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Belda is Hijli railway station (HIJ) which is about 28 kms away. Another nearby station is Dantan railway station (DNT), which is about 17 kms away.

Trains to Belda & Train Timing

9 MEMU trains, 20 express trains & 9 passenger trains stop at Belda station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
68047 Kharagpur Belda MEMU 22:20 Dest. Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Belda Belda
22836 Puri Shalimar Superfast Express 03:44 03:46 We Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
58001 Howrah Puri Passenger 03:58 03:59 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
18410 Sri Jagannath Express 05:00 05:02 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58005 Kharagpur Khurda Road Fast Passenger 05:14 05:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction
68048 Belda Kharagpur MEMU Origin 06:10 Daily Belda Belda Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68002 Jaleswar Howrah MEMU 06:40 06:42 Daily Jaleswar Jaleswar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger 07:34 07:35 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68049 Kharagpur Bhadrak Memu 07:42 07:43 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
08004 Bagha Jatin Special Express 07:42 07:43 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12821 Dhauli Express 08:15 08:16 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
18008 Simlipal Intercity Express 09:11 09:12 Tu, We & Th Bhanjpur Bhanjpur Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road Kharagpur Memu 09:18 09:19 Daily Jajpur Keonjhar Road Jajpur Keonjhar Road Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68021 Kharagpur Balasore MEMU 10:03 10:04 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Balasore Balasore
02087 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 11:29 11:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
18646 East Coast Express 12:54 12:56 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68022 Balasore Kharagpur MEMU 14:05 14:06 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balasore Balasore Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
18645 East Coast Express 14:22 14:24 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
22603 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express 14:36 14:38 Th Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express 14:38 14:40 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
06169 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Special 14:38 14:40 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
06177 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Special 14:40 14:42 Th Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
02088 Churu - Jaipur Passenger MG Special 16:20 16:21 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08036 Balasore Kharagpur DEMU Special 16:42 16:43 Sa Balasore Balasore Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
06178 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Special 17:02 17:04 We Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
06170 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Special 17:06 17:08 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
12822 Dhauli Express 17:28 17:29 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68109 Kharagpur Jajpur Keonjhar Road Memu 17:33 17:34 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Jajpur Keonjhar Road Jajpur Keonjhar Road
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express 18:22 18:24 We Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express 18:28 18:30 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
68050 Bhadrak Kharagpur Memu 18:47 18:48 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger 18:54 18:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
08003 Bagha Jatin Special 18:56 18:58 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
68007 Howrah Jaleswar MEMU 19:58 20:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaleswar Jaleswar
18007 Simlipal Intercity Express 20:01 20:03 Mo, Tu & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhanjpur Bhanjpur
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger 20:18 20:19 Daily Puri Puri Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
18409 Sri Jagannath Express 21:24 21:26 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
58006 Khurda Road Kharagpur Fast Passenger 23:00 23:01 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express 23:20 23:22 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Belda Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Belda and Belda Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (131.18 Km / 81.51 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (145.48 Km / 90.4 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Belda by train, get complete information about Belda train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Belda Railway Station, distance to Belda from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Belda.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Belda Station Location Map