Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Belda (BLDA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Belda route.

.

BLDA to KGP Distance 40.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Belda (BLDA) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Every day train departs from Belda to Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Belda Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22836 Puri Shalimar Superfast Express Puri to Kolkata Shalimar 03:46 We Belda 04:35 We Kharagpur Junction   49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18410 Sri Jagannath Express Puri to Howrah Junction 05:02 Daily Belda 05:50 Daily Kharagpur Junction   48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
68048 Belda Kharagpur MEMU Belda to Kharagpur Junction 06:10 Daily Belda 07:05 Daily Kharagpur Junction   55 minutes
68002 Jaleswar Howrah MEMU Jaleswar to Howrah Junction 06:42 Daily Belda 07:30 Daily Kharagpur Junction   48 minutes
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger Bhadrak to Howrah Junction 07:35 Daily Belda 08:50 Daily Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
08004 Bagha Jatin Special Express Bhadrak to Howrah Junction 07:43 Daily Belda 09:00 Daily Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 17 minutes
18008 Simlipal Intercity Express Bhanjpur to Kolkata Shalimar 09:12 Tu, We & Th Belda 09:58 Tu, We & Th Kharagpur Junction   46 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road Kharagpur Memu Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Junction 09:19 Daily Belda 10:55 Daily Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction 12:56 Daily Belda 13:43 Daily Kharagpur Junction   47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
68022 Balasore Kharagpur MEMU Balasore to Kharagpur Junction 14:06 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Belda 15:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
02088 Churu - Jaipur Passenger MG Special Puri to Howrah Junction 16:21 Daily Belda 17:10 Daily Kharagpur Junction   49 minutes
08036 Balasore Kharagpur DEMU Special Balasore to Kharagpur Junction 16:43 Sa Belda 17:55 Sa Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 12 minutes
06178 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Special Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction 17:04 We Belda 18:10 We Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 6 minutes
12822 Dhauli Express Puri to Howrah Junction 17:29 Daily Belda 18:05 Daily Kharagpur Junction   36 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction 18:24 We Belda 19:25 We Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 1 minute
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
68050 Bhadrak Kharagpur Memu Bhadrak to Kharagpur Junction 18:48 Daily Belda 20:00 Daily Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 12 minutes
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger Puri to Santragachi Junction 20:19 Daily Belda 21:45 Daily Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
58006 Khurda Road Kharagpur Fast Passenger Khurda Road Junction to Kharagpur Junction 23:01 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Belda 23:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   49 minutes
06170 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Special Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction 17:08 Su & Th Belda 17:50 Su & Th Hijli   42 minutes
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction 18:30 Su & Th Belda 18:45 Su & Th Hijli   15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Belda to Kharagpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kharagpur Junction