List of all trains passing through Bhimavaram Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhimavaram station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhimavaram etc...

Trains to Bhimavaram - List of Bhimavaram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhimavaram, Trains from Bhimavaram and Trains passing through the Bhimavaram in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhimavaram and other information like Bhimavaram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam Passenger 23:50 Dest. Daily Narasapur Narasapur Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction
77298 Vijayawada Bhimavaram DEMU 14:40 Dest. Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction
77244 Nidadavolu Bhimavaram DEMU 23:20 Dest. Daily Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction
77242 Rajahmundry Bhimavaram Dmu 07:05 Dest. Daily Rajahmundry Rajahmundry Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction
77240 Nidadavolu Bhimavaram DEMU 19:10 Dest. Daily Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction
77238 Rajahmundry Bhimavaram Junction DEMU 14:10 Dest. Daily Rajahmundry Rajahmundry Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction
77231 Vijayawada Bhimavaram Junction DEMU 10:35 Dest. Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction
57229 Machilipatnam Visakhapatnam Passenger 00:15 00:25 Daily Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07016 Kacheguda Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special 00:49 00:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
17016 Visakha Express 01:20 01:21 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 01:23 01:25 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
57230 Visakhapatnam Machilipatnam Passenger 01:20 01:40 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
07210 Kakinada Tirupati Special 02:14 02:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
17209 Seshadri Express 02:34 02:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
02776 Lingampalli Kakinada Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 02:49 02:50 Tu, Th & Sa Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur Passenger Origin 03:10 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction Narasapur Narasapur
07248 Tirupati Narsapur Specialfare Special 03:33 03:35 Daily Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction Narasapur Narasapur
18519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Express 03:44 03:45 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12776 Cocanada AC Super Fast Express 03:59 04:00 Tu, Th & Sa Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
17248 Gudivada Junction Narasapur Express 04:03 04:05 Daily Gudivada Junction Gudivada Junction Narasapur Narasapur
07643 Circar Covid 19 Special 04:03 04:05 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
08519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Special 04:24 04:25 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
77265 NDD Pass 04:45 04:47 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction
17479 Puri Tirupati Express 05:01 05:02 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Tirupati Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 05:01 05:02 Su & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
08520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Special 05:04 05:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Express 05:14 05:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17643 Circar Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 05:23 05:25 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
77201 Vijayawada Narasapur DEMU 04:20 05:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Narasapur Narasapur
77232 Bhimavaram Machilipatnam DEMU Origin 06:00 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
07256 Secunderabad Junction Narasapur 06:08 06:10 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Narasapur Narasapur
17256 Hyderabad Narasapur Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur Narasapur
57382 Narasapur Guntur Passenger 06:50 07:00 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
77237 Bhimavaram Rajahmundry DEMU Origin 07:30 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction Rajahmundry Rajahmundry
17232 Nagarsol Narasapur Express 07:38 07:40 Su & Tu Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
17214 Nagarsol Narsapur Express 07:38 07:40 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
02714 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special 07:39 07:40 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
07232 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special 08:14 08:15 Su & Tu Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
07480 Puri Tirupati Festival Special 08:29 08:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Tirupati Tirupati
07482 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 08:29 08:30 Su & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
77266 BVRM Pass 08:33 08:34 Daily Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction Narasapur Narasapur
77202 Narasapur Vijaywada DEMU 08:55 09:00 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07241 Narasapur Nidadavolu DEMU Express Special 09:08 09:10 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction
17241 Narsapur Nidadavolu Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction
77294 Rajahmundry Narasapur DEMU 10:25 10:40 Daily Rajahmundry Rajahmundry Narasapur Narasapur
17231 Narsapur Nagarsol Express 11:20 11:22 Su & Fr Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Express 11:20 11:22 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
07231 Narsapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special 11:38 11:40 Su & Fr Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
02713 Narasapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special 11:38 11:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
07242 Nidadavolu Narasapur DEMU Express Special 12:33 12:35 Daily Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction Narasapur Narasapur
17242 Nidadavolu Narsapur Express 13:03 13:05 Daily Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction Narasapur Narasapur
77295 Narasapur Guntur DEMU 14:13 14:15 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
77293 Bhimavaram Rajahmundry DEMU Origin 14:45 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction Rajahmundry Rajahmundry
77204 Narasapur Vijayawada DEMU 15:23 15:25 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
77239 Bhimavaram Nidadavolu DEMU Origin 15:50 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction
07644 Kakinada Tirupati Specialfare Special 17:10 17:15 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
17644 Circar Express 17:43 17:44 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
77203 Vijayawada Narasapur DEMU 17:50 17:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Narasapur Narasapur
17247 Narasapur Dharmavaram Link Express 17:53 17:55 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Gudivada Junction Gudivada Junction
77243 Bhimavaram Nidadavolu DEMU Origin 18:00 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction
07247 Narsapur Tirupati Tatkal Special 18:03 18:05 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction
17255 Narasapur Hyderabad Express 19:20 19:22 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07255 Narasapur Secunderabad Special Fare Special 19:23 19:25 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Lingampalli Lingampalli
07209 Tirupathi Kakinada Special 19:54 19:55 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07481 Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special 19:58 20:00 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
07479 Srikakulam Road Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 19:58 20:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puri Puri
77263 Vijayawada Narasapuram DEMU 19:58 20:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Narasapur Narasapur
17210 Seshadri Express 20:17 20:18 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
77241 Narasapur Rajahmundry DEMU 20:28 20:30 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Rajahmundry Rajahmundry
77206 Bhimavaram Vijayawada DEMU Origin 20:50 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
57381 Guntur Narasapur Fast Passenger 21:00 21:02 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Narasapur Narasapur
07015 Visakha Covid 19 Special 21:08 21:10 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17480 Tirupati Puri Express 21:19 21:20 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puri Puri
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 21:19 21:20 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
17015 Visakha Express 21:39 21:40 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02775 Kakinada Lingampalli Specialfare ACSF Special 22:24 22:25 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
12775 Cocanada AC Super Fast Express 22:24 22:25 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli

Main Stations in Bhimavaram

  1. Bhimavaram Junction - BVRM (1.1 Km / 0.7 Miles from Bhimavaram)
  2. Bhimavaram Town - BVRT (1 Km / 0.6 Miles from Bhimavaram)

Nearest Airports to Bhimavaram

Following are the nearest airports to Bhimavaram and Bhimavaram. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rajahmundry Airport - (69.88 Km / 43.42 Miles)
  2. Vijayawada Airport - (77.65 Km / 48.25 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhimavaram by train, get complete information about Bhimavaram train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhimavaram, distance to Bhimavaram from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhimavaram.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhimavaram Station Location Map