List of all trains passing through Bhimavaram Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhimavaram station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhimavaram etc...

Trains to Bhimavaram - List of Bhimavaram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhimavaram, Trains from Bhimavaram and Trains passing through the Bhimavaram in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhimavaram and other information like Bhimavaram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07882 Nidadavolu Bhimavaram Passenger Special 20:17 00:00 Daily Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction
07877 Vijayawada Narasapur DEMU Special 10:35 00:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction
07283 Vijayawada Bhimavaram Passenger Special 15:30 00:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction
17264 Narsapur Bhimavaram Express 23:55 00:00 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction
07886 Nidadavolu Bhimavaram Passenger Special 21:30 00:00 Daily Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction
07884 Nidadavolu Bhimavaram Passenger Special 06:40 00:00 Daily Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction
17219 Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Express 00:03 00:05 Daily Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17016 Visakha Express 00:49 00:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express 01:23 01:25 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
17209 Seshadri Express 02:14 02:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
07648 Tirupati - Narasapur Special Fare Special 02:45 02:47 Th Tirupati Tirupati Narasapur Narasapur
12776 Cocanada AC Super Fast Express 02:49 02:50 Tu, Th & Sa Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
07296 Lingampalli Kakinada Special Fare Special 02:49 02:50 Su, We & Fr Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
17248 Dharmavaram Narasapur Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction Narasapur Narasapur
17643 Circar Express 04:03 04:05 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
18519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Express 04:24 04:25 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07897 Narasapur Nidadavolu DEMU Special 04:38 04:40 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction
17220 Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Express 04:40 04:55 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
18520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Express 05:03 05:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17263 Bhimavaram Narsapur Express 00:00 05:20 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction Narasapur Narasapur
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express 05:23 05:25 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
07878 Bhimavaram Machilipatnam Passenger Special 00:00 06:10 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
17256 Lingampalli Narasapur Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Narasapur Narasapur
17282 Narasapur Guntur Express 06:48 06:50 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
07881 Bhimavaram Nidadavolu Passenger Special 00:00 07:05 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction
12788 Nagarsol - Narasapur Super Fast Express 07:19 07:20 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
07631 Secunderabad - Narasapur Special Fare Super Fast Special 07:18 07:20 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Narasapur Narasapur
07771 Nidadavolu Narasapur DEMU Express Special 07:58 08:00 Daily Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction Narasapur Narasapur
17232 Nagarsol Narasapur Express 08:03 08:05 Su & Tu Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 08:29 08:30 Su & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
17479 Puri Tirupati Express 08:29 08:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Tirupati Tirupati
07612 Kacheguda - Narasapur Specialfare Special 09:05 09:07 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Narasapur Narasapur
07673 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special 09:08 09:10 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction
17270 Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07280 Nidadavolu Narasapur DEMU Special 11:03 11:05 Daily Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction Narasapur Narasapur
17231 Narasapur Nagarsol Express 11:38 11:40 Su & Fr Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
12787 Narasapur - Nagarsol Super Fast Express 11:38 11:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
07674 Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Special 12:33 12:35 Daily Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction Narasapur Narasapur
07281 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Express Special 13:48 13:50 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
07863 Narasapur Vijayawada DEMU Special 15:28 15:30 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07772 Bhimavaram Nidadavolu DEMU Express Special 00:00 16:00 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction
07862 Vijayawada Narasapur Passenger Special 17:00 17:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Narasapur Narasapur
17644 Circar Express 17:10 17:15 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
07885 Bhimavaram Nidadavolu Passenger Special 00:00 17:50 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction
17247 Narasapur Dharmavaram Express 18:03 18:05 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction
17255 Narasapur Lingampalli Express 19:23 19:25 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Lingampalli Lingampalli
17269 Vijayawada Narasapur DEMU Express 19:38 19:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Narasapur Narasapur
17210 Seshadri Express 19:54 19:55 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07883 Narasapur Nidadavolu Passenger Special 20:28 20:30 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction
17281 Guntur Narasapur Express 20:28 20:30 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Narasapur Narasapur
07649 Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 20:40 20:42 Th Narasapur Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07632 Narasapur - Vikarabad Special Fare Special 20:40 20:42 Su Narasapur Narasapur Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction
17480 Tirupati Puri Express 20:43 20:45 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Puri Puri
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 20:43 20:45 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
07865 Bhimavaram Vijayawada Passenger Special 00:00 20:55 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17015 Visakha Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07613 Narasapur - Tirupati Specialfare Special 21:35 21:37 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Tirupati Tirupati
12775 Cocanada AC Super Fast Express 22:24 22:25 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
07295 Kakinada - Lingampalli Special Fare Special 22:24 22:25 Mo, We & Fr Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
07861 Vijayawada Narasapur DEMU Special 22:38 22:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Narasapur Narasapur

Main Stations in Bhimavaram

  1. Bhimavaram Junction - BVRM (1.1 Km / 0.7 Miles from Bhimavaram)
  2. Bhimavaram Town - BVRT (1 Km / 0.6 Miles from Bhimavaram)

Nearest Airports to Bhimavaram

Following are the nearest airports to Bhimavaram and Bhimavaram. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rajahmundry Airport - (69.88 Km / 43.42 Miles)
  2. Vijayawada Airport - (77.65 Km / 48.25 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhimavaram by train, get complete information about Bhimavaram train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhimavaram, distance to Bhimavaram from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhimavaram.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhimavaram Station Location Map